Other Tourneys of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
m New Heavy Fighter: updating some years
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD
! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD
|-
|-
| [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII
| Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || 2001
|-
|-
| [[Vladislaw Nyilikozo]] ||Guardian XXIV
| [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII  || 2003
|-
|-
| || Guardian XXV
| [[Vladislaw Nyilikozo]] ||Guardian XXIV  || 2004
|-
|-
| Not held || Triumphe I
| || Guardian XXV  || 2005
|-
|-
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas || Triumphe II
| Not held || Triumphe I || 2006
|-
|-
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe III
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas || Triumphe II || 2007
|-
|-
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe IV
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe III || 2008
|-
|-
| || Triumphe V
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe IV || 2009
|-
| || Triumphe V || 2010
|-
|-
| Alexandros || Triumphe VI || 2012
| Alexandros || Triumphe VI || 2012

Latest revision as of 19:01, 1 July 2025

Champions of Mooneschadowe


Friday Night Torchlight Tourneys

Norse Wrestling Tourney Sponsored by Owen ap Aeddan
Alan from Namron Guardian XXII
Friday Night Torchlight Rapier Event
Seamus O'Shannon Triumphe II
Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney Event
Johan von Aue Triumphe XIII


Don Benedict Ashton Memorial Friday Night Bastard Sword Sponsor
Angus Gunn Triumphe III
Morgan Black Dragon Triumphe IV
Triumphe VI
Triumphe VII Angus Macknockard
Jason Drysdale Triumphe VIII Morgan Blackdragon
Bjorn Hestr Hauksson Triumphe IX
Triumphe X
Triumphe XI
Matsu Triumphe of the Eclipse XII
Arron Willoughby Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII

New Heavy Fighter

New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! Event Name AD
Eric Bloodaxe Guardian XXI 2001
Ollj Perala Guardian XXIII 2003
Vladislaw Nyilikozo Guardian XXIV 2004
Guardian XXV 2005
Not held Triumphe I 2006
3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas Triumphe II 2007
Ludo von Lichtenstein Triumphe III 2008
Ludo von Lichtenstein Triumphe IV 2009
Triumphe V 2010
Alexandros Triumphe VI 2012
Micalle of Chemin Noir Triumphe VII 2013
Micalle of Chemin Noir Triumphe VII 2014
Thomas ap Dewi Triumphe IX 2015
Skeggi Bearskins of Chemin Noir Triumphe XI 2016
Oberon Triumphe XII 2017
Ragnar Kelson Triumphe XIII 2018

Videos