Other Tourneys of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m moved Other Tourneys to Other Tourneys of Mooneschadowe |
m →New Heavy Fighter: updating some years |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Friday Night Torchlight Rapier !! Event | ! Friday Night Torchlight Rapier !! Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seamus O'Shannon || Triumphe II | | [[Seamus O'Shannon]] || Triumphe II | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney !! Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angus Gunn || Triumphe III | | [[Johan von Aue]] || Triumphe XIII | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<BR> | |||
{| | |||
! Don Benedict Ashton Memorial !! Friday Night Bastard Sword !! Sponsor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angus Gunn]] || Triumphe III | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morgan Black Dragon]] || Triumphe IV | |||
|- | |||
| || Triumphe VI | |||
|- | |||
| || Triumphe VII || Angus Macknockard | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jason Drysdale]] || Triumphe VIII || Morgan Blackdragon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bjorn Hestr Hauksso]]n || Triumphe IX || | |||
|- | |||
| || Triumphe X || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Triumphe XI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Matsu || Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || | ||
|- | |||
| Arron Willoughby || Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 48: | ||
==New Heavy Fighter== | ==New Heavy Fighter== | ||
{| | {| | ||
! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD | |||
|- | |||
| Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vladislaw Nyilikozo]] ||Guardian XXIV || 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| || Guardian XXV || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Not held || Triumphe I || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas || Triumphe II || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe III || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe IV || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Triumphe V || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alexandros || Triumphe VI || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Micalle of Chemin Noir]] || Triumphe VII || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Triumphe | | | [[Micalle of Chemin Noir]] || Triumphe VII || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | [[Thomas ap Dewi]] || Triumphe IX || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Triumphe | | [[Skeggi Bearskins]] of Chemin Noir || Triumphe XI || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oberon || Triumphe XII || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| Ragnar Kelson || Triumphe XIII || 2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
* New Heavy Fighter at [https://youtu.be/9ibbJkPqcfE?t=199 Guardian XXI] | |||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:01, 1 July 2025
Friday Night Torchlight Tourneys
| Norse Wrestling Tourney | Sponsored by Owen ap Aeddan |
|---|---|
| Alan from Namron | Guardian XXII |
| Friday Night Torchlight Rapier | Event |
| Seamus O'Shannon | Triumphe II |
| Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney | Event |
| Johan von Aue | Triumphe XIII |
| Don Benedict Ashton Memorial | Friday Night Bastard Sword | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|
| Angus Gunn | Triumphe III | |
| Morgan Black Dragon | Triumphe IV | |
| Triumphe VI | ||
| Triumphe VII | Angus Macknockard | |
| Jason Drysdale | Triumphe VIII | Morgan Blackdragon |
| Bjorn Hestr Hauksson | Triumphe IX | |
| Triumphe X | ||
| Triumphe XI | ||
| Matsu | Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | |
| Arron Willoughby | Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII |
New Heavy Fighter
| New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! | Event Name | AD |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Bloodaxe | Guardian XXI | 2001 |
| Ollj Perala | Guardian XXIII | 2003 |
| Vladislaw Nyilikozo | Guardian XXIV | 2004 |
| Guardian XXV | 2005 | |
| Not held | Triumphe I | 2006 |
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas | Triumphe II | 2007 |
| Ludo von Lichtenstein | Triumphe III | 2008 |
| Ludo von Lichtenstein | Triumphe IV | 2009 |
| Triumphe V | 2010 | |
| Alexandros | Triumphe VI | 2012 |
| Micalle of Chemin Noir | Triumphe VII | 2013 |
| Micalle of Chemin Noir | Triumphe VII | 2014 |
| Thomas ap Dewi | Triumphe IX | 2015 |
| Skeggi Bearskins of Chemin Noir | Triumphe XI | 2016 |
| Oberon | Triumphe XII | 2017 |
| Ragnar Kelson | Triumphe XIII | 2018 |
Videos
- New Heavy Fighter at Guardian XXI