Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| William du Lac & [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Triumphe X || 2015 || AS L || Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars | | William du Lac & [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Triumphe X || 2015 || AS L || Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & Turpin Tyme || Triumphe XI || 2016 || AS LI || | | Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & [[Turpin Tyme]] || Triumphe XI || 2016 || AS LI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] & Aunphelice de Grene || Triumphe XII || 2017 || AS LII || | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] & Aunphelice de Grene || Triumphe XII || 2017 || AS LII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] & | | [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] & [[Séigíne Brecc]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || AS LIII || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nalkah umm al-Jafnā]] & [[Jean Paul de Sens]] || Triumphe XIIII || 2025 || AS LX || Final Triumphe Part II Site token: Vindheim stickers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
| Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || English Pub Foods | | Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || English Pub Foods | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mikjall Stoti]] || Triumphe XIIII || 2025 || North American Pre-Colonization Feast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:18, 5 November 2025
Event Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
| Guardian Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guardian I | 1981? | AS XVI | Lake Carl Blackwell | |
| Guardian II | 1982? | AS XVII | Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | |
| Gilyan? | Guardian XVIII | 1998 | AS XXXIII | The Ranch |
| Talbot | Guardian XIX | 1999 | AS XXXIV | |
| Gunhilda | Guardian XX | 2000 | AS XXXV | |
| Dagmar with Owen ap Aeddan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | AS XXXVI | Camp Cimmaron |
| Jean Paul de Sens & Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise | Guardian XXII | 2002 | AS XXXVII | The Ranch |
| Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with Lillias MacGuffin | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | AS XXXVIII | |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | AS XXXIX | |
| Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Guardian XXV | 2005 | AS XL | Site token: Oxlade shuttles |
| Triumphe Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Event Notes |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe I | 2006 | AS XLI | Site token: wrapped wire rings |
| Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola | Triumphe II | 2007 | AS XLII | |
| Fëdora of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe III | 2008 | AS XLIII | |
| Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec | Triumphe IV | 2009 | AS XLIV | |
| Emma de Fetherstan | Triumphe V | 2010 | AS XLV | |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe VI | 2011 | AS XLVI | Site token: monkey fist knots |
| Reis ap Tuder & Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe VII | 2012 | AS XLVII | Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells |
| Kazimir Lyszkowycz Wylkowski & Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scala | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | AS XLVIII | Triumphe of the Greenwood, Site token: arrow heads stamped into leather |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Jean Paul de Sens | Triumphe IX | 2014 | AS XLIX | Triumphe of the Pavilions! |
| William du Lac & Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe X | 2015 | AS L | Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars |
| Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & Turpin Tyme | Triumphe XI | 2016 | AS LI | |
| Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe & Aunphelice de Grene | Triumphe XII | 2017 | AS LII | |
| Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise & Séigíne Brecc | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | AS LIII | |
| Nalkah umm al-Jafnā & Jean Paul de Sens | Triumphe XIIII | 2025 | AS LX | Final Triumphe Part II Site token: Vindheim stickers |
Feast Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe.
| Feast Steward(s) | Guardian Number | AD | Inspiration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardian I | |||
| Henry the Penitent | Guardian II | (efficiency apartment) | |
| Mercedes | 1998 | (The Ranch) included pieces from Bad Brad's | |
| Gunhilda | Guardian ?? | ?? | Above/Below the Salt |
| Aeddan ap Trahern with Gwennan of House Windbourne | Guardian XX | 2000 | |
| Liadan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | (at Cimmaron) |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXII | 2002 | (at The Ranch) Chilled Lemon Chicken |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | Italian (Platina) |
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | (lots of bread) |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXV | 2005 | Elizabethan? (white sausages) |
| Feast Steward(s) | Triumphe Number | AD | Inspiration |
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook | Triumphe I | 2006 | Mahdi: Moorish |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Triumphe II | 2007 | |
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey | Triumphe III | 2008 | German and Slavic (bierox) |
| Charles the Grey with Isaac Masters | Triumphe IV | 2009 | Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) |
| Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia | Triumphe V | 2010 | Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! |
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey | Triumphe VI | 2011 | Bacon Feast |
| Liliana Byrnes with Lillias MacGuffin | Triumphe VII | 2012 | Apocalypse: Russian |
| Alethea Metellus with Gemma Metellus | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | Cornish Hens |
| Catarina della Scalla with Talbot the Mad | Triumphe IX | 2014 | |
| Haemon Metellus with Alethea Metellus | Triumphe X | 2015 | Free Feast feat. Venison for Everybody! |
| Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XI | 2016 | Norse |
| RosMa with Alethea Metellus and Haemon Metellus | Triumphe XII | 2017 | Mediterranean |
| Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | English Pub Foods |
| Mikjall Stoti | Triumphe XIIII | 2025 | North American Pre-Colonization Feast |