8th Steppes Warlord: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) Added style to formate table |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
On May 23 - 25 1981 the 6th [[Steppes]] Warlord Tournament was held. | On May 23 - 25 1981 the 6th [[Steppes]] Warlord Tournament was held. | ||
The Following Awards were given at this event: | The Following Awards were given at this event: | ||
{| | |||
|Anne Louise of Bluecastle || Award of Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Branwyn O'Brallaghan || Oak o/t Steppes, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Cadfan ap Morgan Godrudd || Star of Merit, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Gwyneth of Dragon's Keepe || Sable Thistle of Ansteorra, Award o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Ivan Gregorivich || Award of Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer || Star of Merit, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Lloyd von Eaker || Pelican, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|LoAleene Penrith || Award of Arms | |||
|- | |||
|LoAleene Penrith || Oak o/t Steppes, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Siobhan nic an Baihrd || Sable Thistle of Ansteorra, Award o/t | |||
|- | |||
|Theresa of the Blue Rose || Award of Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Willow de Wisp || Star of Merit, Order o/t | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The victor and 6th Warlord of the [[Steppes]] was: | The victor and 6th Warlord of the [[Steppes]] was: | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 23 May 2009
On May 23 - 25 1981 the 6th Steppes Warlord Tournament was held.
The Following Awards were given at this event:
| Anne Louise of Bluecastle | Award of Arms |
| Branwyn O'Brallaghan | Oak o/t Steppes, Order o/t |
| Cadfan ap Morgan Godrudd | Star of Merit, Order o/t |
| Gwyneth of Dragon's Keepe | Sable Thistle of Ansteorra, Award o/t |
| Ivan Gregorivich | Award of Arms |
| Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer | Star of Merit, Order o/t |
| Lloyd von Eaker | Pelican, Order o/t |
| LoAleene Penrith | Award of Arms |
| LoAleene Penrith | Oak o/t Steppes, Order o/t |
| Siobhan nic an Baihrd | Sable Thistle of Ansteorra, Award o/t |
| Theresa of the Blue Rose | Award of Arms |
| Willow de Wisp | Star of Merit, Order o/t |
The victor and 6th Warlord of the Steppes was:
Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer fighting for Willow de Wisp.