Archery/Yeoman of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (2016 Champion) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 3 || Carlisle de Troi || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | | 3 || Carlisle de Troi || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Toinette de Cambrai || Guardian XX || XXXV || 2000 | | 4 || Toinette de Cambrai || Guardian XX || XXXV || August 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || rained out || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | | || rained out || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | | 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | | 12 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 18 September 2017
Archery Champion | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magnus | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 |
2 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 |
Yeoman | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
3 | Carlisle de Troi | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 |
4 | Toinette de Cambrai | Guardian XX | XXXV | August 2000 |
rained out | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 | |
5 | Donald MacDonald | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 |
6 | Malaki David Dracwine | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 |
7 | William Ironwyrm | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 |
8 | Ulrich von Buedigen | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 |
Yeoman of the Eclipse | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
1 | Michel mac Donnchaid | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 |
2 | Douglas MacGriffin | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 |
3 | Donald MacDonald | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 |
4 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 |
5 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 |
6 | Vincenti di Murano | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 |
7 | Ulrich von Budigen | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVII | 2012 |
8 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | XLVIII | 2013 |
9 | Karl bogveigir Thorgeirsson | Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | XLIX | 2014 |
10 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 |
11 | Icarus Redwolf | Triumphe XI | LI | 2016 |
12 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe XII | LII | 2017 |