Archery/Yeoman of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (updated numbering to match current practice) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! !! | ! !! Archery Champion !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 1 || Magnus || Guardian Tournament XVII || XXXII || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || Elric Dracwine || Guardian Tournament XVIII || XXXIII || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Yeoman !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Carlisle de Troi || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 4 || Toinette de Cambrai || Guardian XX || XXXV || August 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || rained out || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Donald MacDonald || Guardian XXII || XXXVII || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Malaki David Dracwine || Guardian XXIII || XXXVIII || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || William Ironwyrm || Guardian XXIV || XXXIX || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Ulrich von Buedigen || Guardian XXV || XL || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Yeoman of the Eclipse !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Michel mac Donnchaid || Triumphe of the Eclipse I|| XLI || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Douglas MacGriffin || Triumphe of the Eclipse II || XLII || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 3 || Donald MacDonald || Triumphe of the Eclipse III || XLIII || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Samuel ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || XLIV || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Cian Rhys Gravenor || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || XLV || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Vincenti di Murano || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || XLVI || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Ulrich von Budigen || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || XLVII || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Cian Rhys Gravenor || Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII || XLVIII || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || Karl bogveigir Thorgeirsson || Triumphe of the Eclipse IX || XLIX || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Samuel ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Ulrich von Büdingen || Triumphe XIII || LIII || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
[[Category:Champions]] | [[Category:Champions]] |
Latest revision as of 08:01, 17 September 2018
Archery Champion | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magnus | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 |
2 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 |
Yeoman | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
3 | Carlisle de Troi | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 |
4 | Toinette de Cambrai | Guardian XX | XXXV | August 2000 |
rained out | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 | |
5 | Donald MacDonald | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 |
6 | Malaki David Dracwine | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 |
7 | William Ironwyrm | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 |
8 | Ulrich von Buedigen | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 |
Yeoman of the Eclipse | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
1 | Michel mac Donnchaid | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 |
2 | Douglas MacGriffin | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 |
3 | Donald MacDonald | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 |
4 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 |
5 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 |
6 | Vincenti di Murano | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 |
7 | Ulrich von Budigen | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVII | 2012 |
8 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | XLVIII | 2013 |
9 | Karl bogveigir Thorgeirsson | Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | XLIX | 2014 |
10 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 |
11 | Icarus Redwolf | Triumphe XI | LI | 2016 |
12 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe XII | LII | 2017 |
13 | Ulrich von Büdingen | Triumphe XIII | LIII | 2018 |