Stewards of Provincial Games: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Significant update; should be close to current now. LS |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Event Steward(s) !! Provincial Games Number !! AD !! Notable | ! Event Steward(s) !! Provincial Games Number !! AD !! Notable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Provincial Games | | 1 || Jean Paul and Gilyan || Provincial Games || 2012 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Provincial Games || | | 2 || Jean Paul and Gilyan (?) || Provincial Games || 2013 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || Charles the Grey (?) || Provincial Games || 2014 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || Gilyan, Emma || Provincial Games || 2015 || Kingdom A&S ("KASPIG") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Liliana Byrnes with Jon Stryker || Provincial Games || 2016 || Frito Chili Pie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elsa von Snackenberg with Diana || Provincial Games || 2019 || | | 6 || Liliana Byrnes with Aesilief MacDonald || Provincial Games || 2017 || Philly Cheesesteak! | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Elsa von Snackenberg with Sigridr Ragedottir || Provincial Games || 2018 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Elsa von Snackenberg with Diana || Provincial Games || 2019 || | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 10 September 2018
Event Stewards: Provincial Games
By tradition, the Medieval Studies Group (MSG) hosts a Lunch Tavern at Provincial Games, to raise money for Gulf Wars - often to subsidize the Mooneschadowe Camp meal plan.
| Event Steward(s) | Provincial Games Number | AD | Notable | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Paul and Gilyan | Provincial Games | 2012 | |
| 2 | Jean Paul and Gilyan (?) | Provincial Games | 2013 | |
| 3 | Charles the Grey (?) | Provincial Games | 2014 | |
| 4 | Gilyan, Emma | Provincial Games | 2015 | Kingdom A&S ("KASPIG") |
| 5 | Liliana Byrnes with Jon Stryker | Provincial Games | 2016 | Frito Chili Pie |
| 6 | Liliana Byrnes with Aesilief MacDonald | Provincial Games | 2017 | Philly Cheesesteak! |
| 7 | Elsa von Snackenberg with Sigridr Ragedottir | Provincial Games | 2018 | |
| 8 | Elsa von Snackenberg with Diana | Provincial Games | 2019 |