Chess Champions of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Triumphe VIII champion, filled in missing dates |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 14 || Aldin of Ravenscraft || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || Sep AS XLI | | 14 || Aldin of Ravenscraft || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || Sep AS XLI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || John Pritchard || Triumphe of the Eclipse II || | | 15 || John Pritchard || Triumphe of the Eclipse II || Sep AS XLII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || Jean de la Pole || Triumphe of the Eclipse III || | | 16 || Jean de la Pole || Triumphe of the Eclipse III || Sep AS XLIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || Donald MacDonald || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || | | 17 || Donald MacDonald || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || Sep AS XLIV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Margaret Griffith || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || | | 18 || Margaret Griffith || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || Sep AS XLV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || Avi of Northkeep || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || | | 19 || Avi of Northkeep || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || Sep AS XLVI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || Rhodri ap Hywel || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || | | 20 || Rhodri ap Hywel || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || Sep AS XLVII | ||
|- | |||
| 21 || Merlin Dragonslayer || Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII || Sep AS XLVIII | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 24 September 2013
| Name | Event | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian Tournament XIII | Aug. AS XXVIII |
| 2 | Vercingetorix d'Arbour | Guardian Tournament XIV | Sep. AS XXIX |
| 3 | Robert Fitzmorgan | Guardian Tournament XV | Sep. AS XXX |
| 4 | William the Lost | Guardian Tournament XVI | Sep. AS XXXI |
| 5 | Hue ap Sior | Guardian Tournament XVII | Sep. AS XXXII |
| 6 | Andrew Talbot | Guardian Tournament XVIII | Sep. AS XXXIII |
| 7 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian XIX | Sep AS XXXIV |
| 8 | The Unknown Sheep Raider | Sheep Wars | March AS XXXV |
| 9 | Jean Paul de Sens | Guardian XXI | Sep AS XXXVI |
| 10 | Brom of Wiesenfeuer | Guardian XXII | Sep AS XXXVII |
| 11 | Stephen Grimfalcon du Norfolk | Guardian XXIII | Sep AS XXXVIII |
| 12 | Anlon Greywolf | Guardian XXIV | Sep AS XXXIX |
| 13 | Siridean MacLachlan | Guardian XXV | Sep AS XL |
| Chess Champion of the Eclipse | |||
| 14 | Aldin of Ravenscraft | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | Sep AS XLI |
| 15 | John Pritchard | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | Sep AS XLII |
| 16 | Jean de la Pole | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | Sep AS XLIII |
| 17 | Donald MacDonald | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | Sep AS XLIV |
| 18 | Margaret Griffith | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | Sep AS XLV |
| 19 | Avi of Northkeep | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | Sep AS XLVI |
| 20 | Rhodri ap Hywel | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | Sep AS XLVII |
| 21 | Merlin Dragonslayer | Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | Sep AS XLVIII |