2008: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Battle of Three Kings XIV "Khans" || Rosenfeld | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Namron Protectorate || Namron *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| *Cancelled* || Tourney by the Loch || Loch Soilleir | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Ursae-Lyons || Bjornsborg *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| *Cancelled* || Battle of the Pines || Graywood | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Samhain Celebration || Eldern Hills *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Seawinds Defender || Seawinds | |||
|- | |||
| || Central Regional Academy of the Rapier || Rosenfeld and Dragonsfire Tor | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial || Bryn Gwlad | |||
|- | |||
| || Brad Leah's Fighter's Challenge || Brad Leah | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 18 May 2009
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Battle of Three Kings XIV "Khans" | Rosenfeld |
| 10-12 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| *Cancelled* | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
| 17-19 | Ursae-Lyons | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| *Cancelled* | Battle of the Pines | Graywood |
| 24-26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds | |
| Central Regional Academy of the Rapier | Rosenfeld and Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 31-2 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
| Brad Leah's Fighter's Challenge | Brad Leah |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
| 7-9 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 14-16 | Queen's Champion | Tir Medoin |
| Axeman V | Skorragarðr | |
| 20-23 | Autumn Melees / King's Champion | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 21-23 | Fair of the Harvest | Chemin Noir |
| 28-30 | Thanksgiving Weekend |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Stargate Yule | Stargate |
| Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel and Royal Huntsman | Wiesenfeuer *PED* | |
| Demo: Champions for Children | Trelac | |
| Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 12-14 | Crimson Tower Yule Revel | Blacklake |
| Winterkingdom | Northkeep | |
| Demo: Enchanted Forest Renaissance Faire | Seawinds | |
| 19-21 | Unofficial Event: Yule Revel | Loch Soilleir |
| 26-28 |