Medieval Studies Group (MSG): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Office !! Officer !! | ! Office !! Officer !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advisor || Debby Sweet || | | Advisor || Debby Sweet || before 2009-current | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Co-Advisor || Carmen Coulter || 2012-current | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FY 2009-2010 || Notable: Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | ! FY 2009 and earlier || Dormant Period; Paying off the Van Rental | ||
|- | |||
! FY 2009-2010 || Notable: Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| President || Cindy Rogers | | President || Cindy Rogers | ||
Revision as of 07:57, 22 August 2012
Back to Mooneschadowe Home Page
| Office | Officer | |
|---|---|---|
| Advisor | Debby Sweet | before 2009-current |
| Co-Advisor | Carmen Coulter | 2012-current |
| FY 2009 and earlier | Dormant Period; Paying off the Van Rental | |
| FY 2009-2010 | Notable: Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | |
| President | Cindy Rogers | |
| FY 2010-2011 | Notable: Completed transition into full "Good Standing" | |
| President | Charles Asbery | |
| FY 2011-2012 | Notable: Requested and received funds for GW XXI | |
| President | Carmen Coulter | |
| Secretary | Shelby Farrell | |
| Treasurer | Jody Russell | |
| FY 2012-2013 | Notable: | |
| President | Michael Needs | |
| Secretary | Danielle Dear | |
| Treasurer | Tanner Simpson |