Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Line 44: Line 44:
! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! Inspiration
! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! Inspiration
|-
|-
| Gunhilda || Guardian XX || || Above/Below the Salt
| Gunhilda || Guardian XX || || Above/Below the Salt ||
|-
|-
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach || ||
| Magdelena with Elsa (?) || || 2003 ||
|-
|-
| Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian XXV || 2005
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || (lots of bread)
|-
| Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian XXV || 2005 || Elizabethan? (white sausages)
|-
|-
! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! Inspiration
! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! Inspiration
Line 54: Line 56:
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || 2006 || Mahdi: Moorish
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || 2006 || Mahdi: Moorish
|-
|-
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || Triumphe II || 2007 ||  
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || Triumphe II || 2007 || (bierots!)
|-
|-
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Triumphe III (right?) || 2008 ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Triumphe III (right?) || 2008 ||  
|-
|-
| || || 2009 ||
| || || 2009 ||
Line 62: Line 64:
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco || Triumphe V || 2010 || Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast!
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco || Triumphe V || 2010 || Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast!
|-
|-
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey || Triumphe VI || 2011 ||  
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey || Triumphe VI || 2011 || German?
|-
|-
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || Apocalypse: Russian
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || Apocalypse: Russian
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:27, 9 August 2012

Mooneschadowe Main Page

Note on 8-8-12:

These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org


Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe

Guardian Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Talbot 1999
Charles the Grey Guardian XXV 2005 (?) AS
Triumphe Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes Triumphe I 2006
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola
2008
2009
Emma de Fetherstan Triumphe V 2010
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes Triumphe VI 2011
Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach Triumphe VII 2012 47

Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe

By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.


Feast Steward(s) Guardian Number AD Inspiration
Gunhilda Guardian XX Above/Below the Salt
Magdelena with Elsa (?) 2003
Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach Guardian XXIV 2004 (lots of bread)
Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach Guardian XXV 2005 Elizabethan? (white sausages)
Feast Steward(s) Triumphe Number AD Inspiration
Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook Triumphe I 2006 Mahdi: Moorish
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey Triumphe II 2007 (bierots!)
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac Triumphe III (right?) 2008
2009
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco Triumphe V 2010 Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast!
Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey Triumphe VI 2011 German?
Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin Triumphe VII 2012 Apocalypse: Russian