Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Line 12: Line 12:
{|
{|
! Guardian Autocrat(s) !!  Event Number !! AD !! AS
! Guardian Autocrat(s) !!  Event Number !! AD !! AS
|-
| Talbot || || 1999 ||
|-
|-
| Charles the Grey || Guardian XXV || 2005 (?) || AS
| Charles the Grey || Guardian XXV || 2005 (?) || AS
Line 26: Line 28:
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe==
==Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe==

Revision as of 06:04, 9 August 2012

Mooneschadowe Main Page

Note on 8-8-12:

These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org


Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe

Guardian Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Talbot 1999
Charles the Grey Guardian XXV 2005 (?) AS
Triumphe Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes
Emma de Fetherstan
Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach Triumphe VII 2012 47

Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe

By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.


Feast Steward(s) Guardian Number AD Inspiration
Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach
Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach Guardian (24?) (2005?)
Feast Steward(s) Triumphe Number AD Inspiration
Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook Triumphe I Mahdi: Moorish
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey Triumphe II 2007
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac Triumphe III (right?) 2008
2009
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco Triumphe V 2010 Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast!
Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey Triumphe VI 2011
Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin Triumphe VII 2012 Apocalypse: Russian