Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! | ! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! Inspiration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach || || | | Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach || || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! AS | ! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! AS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || | | Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || Moorish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || || | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || || | | Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey || || | | Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco || 2010 || Booze Feast! | ||
|- | |||
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey || 2011 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || 47 | | Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || 47 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 9 August 2012
Note on 8-8-12:
These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org
Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe
| Guardian Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles the Grey | Guardian XXV | 2005 (?) | AS |
| Triumphe Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola | |||
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | |||
| Emma de Fetherstan | |||
| Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe VII | 2012 | 47 |
Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.
| Feast Steward(s) | Guardian Number | AD | Inspiration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | |||
| Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian (24?) | (2005?) | |
| Feast Steward(s) | Triumphe Number | AD | AS |
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook | Triumphe I | Moorish | |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | |||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey | 2007 | ||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Elyssa de Orozco | 2010 | Booze Feast! | |
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey | 2011 | ||
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin | Triumphe VII | 2012 | 47 |