Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS | ! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes || | | Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emma de Fetherstan || | | Emma de Fetherstan || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach || Triumphe VII || 2012 || ? | | Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach || Triumphe VII || 2012 || ? | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. | By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. | ||
{{#css: | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! AS | ! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! AS | ||
|- | |||
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian (24?) || (2005?) | | Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian (24?) || (2005?) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || | | Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || || | ||
|- | |||
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || 47 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 8 August 2012
Note on 8-8-12:
These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org
Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe
| Guardian Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles the Grey | Guardian XXV | 2005 (?) | AS |
| Triumphe Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola | |||
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | |||
| Emma de Fetherstan | |||
| Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe VII | 2012 | ? |
Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.
| Feast Steward(s) | Guardian Number | AD | AS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | |||
| Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian (24?) | (2005?) | |
| Feast Steward(s) | Triumphe Number | AD | AS |
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook | Triumphe I | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | |||
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin | Triumphe VII | 2012 | 47 |