Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Elsa (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Mooneschadowe|Mooneschadowe Main Page]]
[[Mooneschadowe|Mooneschadowe Main Page]]
'''Note on 8-8-12:'''
These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org


==Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe==
==Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe==
Line 11: Line 16:
|-
|-
! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS
! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS
|-
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola
|-
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes ||
|-
| Emma de Fetherstan ||
|-
|-
| Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach || Triumphe VII || 2012 || ?
| Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach || Triumphe VII || 2012 || ?
Line 19: Line 30:
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.  
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.  


{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
{{#css:Style_table2.css}}


{|
{|
Line 30: Line 41:
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I ||
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I ||
|-
|-
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac ||
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:38, 8 August 2012

Mooneschadowe Main Page

Note on 8-8-12:

These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org


Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe

Guardian Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Charles the Grey Guardian XXV 2005 (?) AS
Triumphe Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes
Emma de Fetherstan
Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach Triumphe VII 2012 ?

Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe

By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.


Feast Steward(s) Guardian Number AD AS
Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach Guardian (24?) (2005?)
Feast Steward(s) Triumphe Number AD AS
Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook Triumphe I
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac