Medieval Studies Group (MSG): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Treasurer || Sky Whi (?) | | || Treasurer || Sky Whi (?) | ||
|- | |||
| '''FY 2019-2022''' || '''Notable Work''' || | | '''FY 2019-2022''' || '''Notable Work''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 28 November 2023
This is the page for the Oklahoma State University student group in Stillwater, OK.
Contact Information
Social Media and Website
Founding / History
People
| before 2009-current | Advisor | Debby Sweet |
| Dormant Period | Paying off the Van Rental | |
| FY 2009-2010 | Notable Work | Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA |
| President | Cindy Rogers | |
| FY 2010-2011 | Notable Work | Completed transition into full "Good Standing" |
| President | Charles Asbery | |
| FY 2011-2012 | Notable Work | Requested and received funds for GW XXI |
| President | Carmen Coulter | |
| Secretary | Shelby Farrell | |
| Treasurer | Jody Russell | |
| 2012 | Co-Advisor | Carmen Coulter |
| FY 2012-2013 | Notable Work | Requested and received funds for GW XXII |
| President | Michael Needs (First), Danielle Dear (Second) | |
| Secretary | Danielle Dear | |
| Treasurer | Tanner Simpson (Sky Whi?) | |
| FY 2013-2014 | Notable Work | |
| President | John Baggerly | |
| Treasurer | Sky Whi (?) | |
| FY 2019-2022 | Notable Work | |
| President | Caer_Byrnes | |
| Treasurer |
Group Awards and Honors
Timeline and History
Group Events