1984: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||
| 6-8 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 || Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
|       || Tear Down the Walls || [[Brad Leah]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
|      || Breaking the Ice Tourney || [[Middleford]]
|-
|      || Revel || [[Stargate]]
|-
| 20-22 || Lion's Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|      || Newcomer's Revel || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
| 27-29 || (open)


|}
|}


== February ==
== February ==

Revision as of 13:57, 9 May 2023


1983 Calendar 1985


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Tear Down the Walls Brad Leah
Breaking the Ice Tourney Middleford
Revel Stargate
20-22 Lion's Tournament Bjornsborg
Newcomer's Revel Loch Soilleir
27-29 (open)

February

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


March

Date Event Group
2-4
9-10
16-18
23-25
30-1


April

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


May

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


June

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


July

Date Event Group
6-8 Summer Melee Tournament Mooneschadowe
13-15
20-22
27-29

August

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


September

Date Event Group
31-2 Guardian Tourney IV Mooneschadowe
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

October

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


November

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


December

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


1983 Calendar 1985