1981: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
added dates |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| [[1980]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1982]] | | [[1980]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1982]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || | |||
|} | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 - 24 || [[8th Steppes Warlord]] || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || | |||
|} | |||
== June == | |||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5-7 || | ||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Last Days of Freedom Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || | |||
|} | |||
== September == | |||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || | ||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 45: | Line 161: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2-4 || Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 176: | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:18, 16 July 2009
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 22 - 24 | 8th Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
| 29-31 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | Last Days of Freedom Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| 28-30 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Guardian Tourney & Jester's Revel | Mooneschadowe |
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
| 1980 | Calendar | 1982 |