Medieval Studies Group (MSG): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''before 2009-current''' || Advisor || Debby Sweet | | '''before 2009-current''' || Advisor || Debby Sweet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FY 2009 and earlier''' || Dormant Period || Paying off the Van Rental | | '''FY 2009 and earlier''' || Dormant Period || Paying off the Van Rental | ||
| Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Treasurer || Jody Russell | | ||Treasurer || Jody Russell | ||
|- | |||
'''2012-current''' || Co-Advisor || Carmen Coulter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''FY 2012-2013''' || Notable | | '''FY 2012-2013''' || Notable | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 22 August 2012
Back to Mooneschadowe Home Page
2012-current || Co-Advisor || Carmen Coulter| before 2009-current | Advisor | Debby Sweet |
| FY 2009 and earlier | Dormant Period | Paying off the Van Rental |
| FY 2009-2010 | Notable Work | Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA |
| President | Cindy Rogers | |
| FY 2010-2011 | Notable | Completed transition into full "Good Standing" |
| President | Charles Asbery | |
| FY 2011-2012 | Notable | Requested and received funds for GW XXI |
| President | Carmen Coulter | |
| Secretary | Shelby Farrell | |
| Treasurer | Jody Russell | |
| FY 2012-2013 | Notable | |
| President | Michael Needs | |
| Secretary | Danielle Dear | |
| Treasurer | Tanner Simpson |