Medieval Studies Group (MSG): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Office !! Officer !! Term FY !! Notable Work | ! Office !! Officer !! Term FY !! Notable Work | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | Advisor || Debby Sweet || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FY 2009 and earlier || Dormant Period || Paying off the Van Rental | ||
|- | |||
| FY 2009-2010 || Notable: Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| President || Cindy Rogers || | | President || Cindy Rogers || | ||
|- | |||
| FY 2010-2011 || Notable: Completed transition into full "Good Standing" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| President || Charles Asbery || | | President || Charles Asbery || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FY 2011-2012 || Notable: Requested and received funds for GW XXI | ||
|- | |||
| President || Carmen Coulter || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Secretary || Shelby Farrell | | Secretary || Shelby Farrell || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Treasurer || Jody Russell | | Treasurer || Jody Russell || | ||
|- | |||
| FY 2012-2013 || Notable: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| President || Michael Needs | | President || Michael Needs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Secretary || Danielle Dear | | Secretary || Danielle Dear || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Treasurer || Tanner Simpson | | Treasurer || Tanner Simpson || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 22 August 2012
Back to Mooneschadowe Home Page
| Office | Officer | Term FY | Notable Work |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advisor | Debby Sweet | ||
| FY 2009 and earlier | Dormant Period | Paying off the Van Rental | |
| FY 2009-2010 | Notable: Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | ||
| President | Cindy Rogers | ||
| FY 2010-2011 | Notable: Completed transition into full "Good Standing" | ||
| President | Charles Asbery | ||
| FY 2011-2012 | Notable: Requested and received funds for GW XXI | ||
| President | Carmen Coulter | ||
| Secretary | Shelby Farrell | ||
| Treasurer | Jody Russell | ||
| FY 2012-2013 | Notable: | ||
| President | Michael Needs | ||
| Secretary | Danielle Dear | ||
| Treasurer | Tanner Simpson |