Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || ||
|-
| || ||
|-
| || ||
|-
|Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || ||
|-
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey || ||
|-
|-
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || 47
| Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin || Triumphe VII || 2012 || 47
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:44, 8 August 2012

Mooneschadowe Main Page

Note on 8-8-12:

These lists are NOT finalized and in order yet. I'm only just starting to put them together without notes. I'll add more in a few days. In the meanwhile, if you have access and want to fix information, please do! Or, if you don't have access, email me your notes and I'll do them first! My email address is elsa@hailmog.org


Autocrats of Guardian and Triumphe

Guardian Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Charles the Grey Guardian XXV 2005 (?) AS
Triumphe Autocrat(s) Event Number AD AS
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac & Isabella Coppola
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes
Emma de Fetherstan
Reis ap Tudor & Elsa von Schammach Triumphe VII 2012 ?

Feast Stewards of Guardian and Triumphe

By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe.


Feast Steward(s) Guardian Number AD AS
Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach
Magdelena da Cadamosta with Elsa von Schammach Guardian (24?) (2005?)
Feast Steward(s) Triumphe Number AD AS
Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook Triumphe I
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey
Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey
Liliana Byrnes and Lillias MacGuffin Triumphe VII 2012 47