Medieval Studies Group (MSG): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| || President || [[Caer_Byrnes]] | | || President || [[Caer_Byrnes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Treasurer || | | || Treasurer |||- | ||
| '''FY 2022-2023''' || '''Notable Work''' || | |||
|- | |||
| || President || Fiachu Ó Amargein | |||
|- | |||
| || Treasurer || Steven of Mooneschaadowe | |||
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 28 November 2023
This is the page for the Oklahoma State University student group in Stillwater, OK.
Contact Information
Social Media and Website
Founding / History
People
| before 2009-current | Advisor | Debby Sweet | |||
| Dormant Period | Paying off the Van Rental | ||||
| FY 2009-2010 | Notable Work | Reinstated "Good Standing" status with SGA | |||
| President | Cindy Rogers | ||||
| FY 2010-2011 | Notable Work | Completed transition into full "Good Standing" | |||
| President | Charles Asbery | ||||
| FY 2011-2012 | Notable Work | Requested and received funds for GW XXI | |||
| President | Carmen Coulter | ||||
| Secretary | Shelby Farrell | ||||
| Treasurer | Jody Russell | ||||
| 2012 | Co-Advisor | Carmen Coulter | |||
| FY 2012-2013 | Notable Work | Requested and received funds for GW XXII | |||
| President | Michael Needs (First), Danielle Dear (Second) | ||||
| Secretary | Danielle Dear | ||||
| Treasurer | Tanner Simpson (Sky Whi?) | ||||
| FY 2013-2014 | Notable Work | ||||
| President | John Baggerly | ||||
| Treasurer | Sky Whi (?) | ||||
| FY 2019-2022 | Notable Work | ||||
| President | Caer_Byrnes | ||||
| Treasurer | - | FY 2022-2023 | Notable Work | ||
| President | Fiachu Ó Amargein | ||||
| Treasurer | Steven of Mooneschaadowe |
Group Awards and Honors
Timeline and History
Group Events