Event Site Page Template: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
HaraldrBassi (talk | contribs) |
HaraldrBassi (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Covered Pavilion/s? | |Covered Pavilion/s? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fields/Grounds? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tent Camping? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trees? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 10 July 2023
Status
Location
Site Ownership
Local SCA Group
Site Rules/Requirements
Summary of Amenities
| Site Features | (yes/No + Description) |
|---|---|
| Restrooms? | |
| Showers? | |
| Kitchen? | |
| Air Conditioning/Climate Control? | |
| Covered Pavilion/s? | |
| Fields/Grounds? | |
| Tent Camping? | |
| Trees? | |
| Pool? | |
| Dock? |
Structures
Kitchen
Cabins
Non-Structure Areas
(For example: Fire pits, BBQ Grills, water features, etc.)
Accessibility
| Accessibility at (Event Site Name) | (yes/No + Description) |
|---|---|
| Accessible Parking | |
| Accommodating Door Widths | |
| Accessible/Roll In Restrooms | |
| Gender Neutral Restrooms | |
| Accessible/Roll In Showers | |
| Electricity at Campsites | |
| Multi-Story Buildings/Elevators | |
| Paved Pathways | |
| Service Animals Permitted | |
| Pets Permitted | |
| Emotional Support Animals Permitted | |
| Ramp Access to Main Building | |
| RV Parking (Electric 30a/50a, water, septic) | |
| Temperature Controlled Areas | |
| Refrigeration for Medications Available | |
| Other Accessibility Notes |
Equestrian Accessibility
Event Staff Feedback/Notes
Documents
Events/History
Wiki Mentions
---
This page can be used as a cut & paste basis to build new pages about Event Sites. Delete this section and the Category:Page Templates below.