Coastal Region: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
created |
added modern cities |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Coastal Region is formed of | Coastal Region is formed of those groups along the Gulf of Mexico. | ||
[[Bordermarch]], [[Gate's Edge]], [[Graywood]], [[Loch Soilleir]], [[Seawinds]], [[Stargate]], | {| | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bordermarch]] ||Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gate's Edge]] || Houston, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Graywood]] || Nacogdoches, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loch Soilleir]] || Clear Lake, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seawinds]] || Corpus Christi, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stargate]] || Houston, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Westgate]] || Houston, TX -- no longer an active group | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:24, 16 March 2010
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into four administrative areas -- Northern Region, Central Region, Southern Region, and Coastal Region.
Coastal Region is formed of those groups along the Gulf of Mexico.
| Bordermarch | Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX |
| Gate's Edge | Houston, TX |
| Graywood | Nacogdoches, TX |
| Loch Soilleir | Clear Lake, TX |
| Seawinds | Corpus Christi, TX |
| Stargate | Houston, TX |
| Westgate | Houston, TX -- no longer an active group |