Stewards of Provincial Games: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 7 || [[Elsa von Schammach | Elsa von Snackenberg]] with Sigridr Ragedottir || Provincial Games || 2018 || | | 7 || [[Elsa von Schammach | Elsa von Snackenberg]] with Sigridr Ragedottir || Provincial Games || 2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[Elsa von Schammach | Elsa von Snackenberg]] with Diana || Provincial Games || 2019 || Tacos | | 8 || [[Elsa von Schammach | Elsa von Snackenberg]] with Diana || Provincial Games VII || 2019 || Tacos || | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Turpin Tyme | Turpin Tyme]] with Mikjall || Provincial Games IX || 2020 || Tacos || | |||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
[[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 21 February 2020
- Event Stewards: Provincial Games*
By tradition, the Medieval Studies Group (MSG) hosts a Lunch Tavern at Provincial Games, to raise money for Gulf Wars - often to subsidize the Mooneschadowe Camp meal plan.
| # | Event Steward(s) | Provincial Games Number | AD | Notable | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Paul and Gilyan | Provincial Games | 2012 | ||
| 2 | Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Provincial Games | 2013 | ||
| 3 | Gilyan, Emma | Provincial Games | 2014 | ||
| 4 | Gilyan, Emma | Provincial Games | 2015 | Kingdom A&S ("KASPG") | |
| 5 | Liliana Byrnes with Jon Stryker | Provincial Games | 2016 | Frito Chili Pie | |
| 6 | Liliana Byrnes with Aesilief MacDonald | Provincial Games | 2017 | Philly Cheesesteak! | |
| 7 | Elsa von Snackenberg with Sigridr Ragedottir | Provincial Games | 2018 | ||
| 8 | Elsa von Snackenberg with Diana | Provincial Games VII | 2019 | Tacos | |
| 8 | Turpin Tyme with Mikjall | Provincial Games IX | 2020 | Tacos |