Archery/Yeoman of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m 2016 Champion |
m added 2025 |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 3 || Carlisle de Troi || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | | 3 || Carlisle de Troi || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Toinette de Cambrai || Guardian XX || XXXV || 2000 | | 4 || Toinette de Cambrai || Guardian XX || XXXV || August 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || rained out || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | | || rained out || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | | 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | | 12 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || Ulrich von Büdingen || Triumphe XIII || LIII || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Aurora of Wiesenfeuer || Final Triumphe XV || LX || 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:19, 20 October 2025
| Archery Champion | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magnus | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 |
| 2 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 |
| Yeoman | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
| 3 | Carlisle de Troi | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 |
| 4 | Toinette de Cambrai | Guardian XX | XXXV | August 2000 |
| rained out | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 | |
| 5 | Donald MacDonald | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 |
| 6 | Malaki David Dracwine | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 |
| 7 | William Ironwyrm | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 |
| 8 | Ulrich von Buedigen | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 |
| Yeoman of the Eclipse | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
| 1 | Michel mac Donnchaid | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 |
| 2 | Douglas MacGriffin | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 |
| 3 | Donald MacDonald | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 |
| 4 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 |
| 5 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 |
| 6 | Vincenti di Murano | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 |
| 7 | Ulrich von Budigen | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVII | 2012 |
| 8 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | XLVIII | 2013 |
| 9 | Karl bogveigir Thorgeirsson | Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | XLIX | 2014 |
| 10 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 |
| 11 | Icarus Redwolf | Triumphe XI | LI | 2016 |
| 12 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe XII | LII | 2017 |
| 13 | Ulrich von Büdingen | Triumphe XIII | LIII | 2018 |
| 14 | Aurora of Wiesenfeuer | Final Triumphe XV | LX | 2025 |