Bladed Weapons/Marksman Champions of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m added 2025 |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | | 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || XXXV || 2000 | | 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || XXXV || August 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | | 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | | 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016 | | 11 || Greydon Redwolf || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || LII || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || LIII || 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Karl Thorgeirsson || Final Triumphe XV || LX || 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:20, 20 October 2025
| Bladed Weapons Champion | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | unknown | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 |
| 2 | Gerard of Namron | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 |
| Marksman | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
| 3 | Magnus Firehire | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 |
| 4 | Ottokar Luther von Holestine | Guardian XX | XXXV | August 2000 |
| 5 | Eric Bloodaxe | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 |
| 6 | Ottokar Luther von Holestine | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 |
| 7 | Ainar Magnusson | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 |
| 8 | Daniel Arrownock | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 |
| 9 | William Blackdragon called 'Ironwyrm' | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 |
| Marksman of the Eclipse | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
| 1 | Greydon Mongosman | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 |
| 2 | Greydon Redwolf | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 |
| 3 | Sam ap Dewi of Northkeep | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 |
| 4 | Ray ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 |
| 5 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 |
| 6 | not held, proxy by Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 |
| 7 | Treeulf | Triumphe of the Apocalypse VII | XLVII | 2012 |
| 8 | Ray ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Greenwood VIII | XLVIII | 2013 |
| 9 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Triumphe of the Pavilions IX | XLIX | 2014 |
| 10 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 |
| 11 | Greydon Redwolf | Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | LI | 2016 |
| 12 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | LII | 2017 |
| 13 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII | LIII | 2018 |
| 14 | Karl Thorgeirsson | Final Triumphe XV | LX | 2025 |