Bladed Weapons/Marksman Champions of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
Added AD dates to AS Dates
m added 2025
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


{|
{|
! !! Name !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D.  
! !! Bladed Weapons Champion !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D.  
|-
| ||'''Bladed Weapons Champion'''
|-
|-
| 1 || unknown || Guardian Tournament XVII || XXXII || 1997
| 1 || unknown || Guardian Tournament XVII || XXXII || 1997
Line 10: Line 8:
| 2 || Gerard of Namron || Guardian Tournament XVIII || XXXIII || 1998
| 2 || Gerard of Namron || Guardian Tournament XVIII || XXXIII || 1998
|-
|-
|-
! !! Marksman !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D.
| ||'''Marksman'''
|-
|-
| 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999
| 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999
|-
|-
| 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || XXXV || 2000 || August
| 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || XXXV || August 2000  
|-
|-
| 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001
| 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001
Line 28: Line 25:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| ||'''Marksman of the Eclipse'''
! !! Marksman of the Eclipse !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D.
|-
|-
| 1 || Greydon Mongosman || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || XLI || 2006
| 1 || Greydon Mongosman || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || XLI || 2006
Line 50: Line 47:
| 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015
| 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015
|-
|-
| 11 || || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016
| 11 || Greydon Redwolf || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016
|-
| 12 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || LII || 2017
|-
| 13 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || LIII || 2018
|-
| 14 || Karl Thorgeirsson || Final Triumphe XV || LX || 2025
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]]
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]]
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}

Latest revision as of 06:20, 20 October 2025

Champions of Mooneschadowe

Bladed Weapons Champion Event A.S. A.D.
1 unknown Guardian Tournament XVII XXXII 1997
2 Gerard of Namron Guardian Tournament XVIII XXXIII 1998
Marksman Event A.S. A.D.
3 Magnus Firehire Guardian XIX XXXIV 1999
4 Ottokar Luther von Holestine Guardian XX XXXV August 2000
5 Eric Bloodaxe Guardian XXI XXXVI 2001
6 Ottokar Luther von Holestine Guardian XXII XXXVII 2002
7 Ainar Magnusson Guardian XXIII XXXVIII 2003
8 Daniel Arrownock Guardian XXIV XXXIX 2004
9 William Blackdragon called 'Ironwyrm' Guardian XXV XL 2005
Marksman of the Eclipse Event A.S. A.D.
1 Greydon Mongosman Triumphe of the Eclipse I XLI 2006
2 Greydon Redwolf Triumphe of the Eclipse II XLII 2007
3 Sam ap Dewi of Northkeep Triumphe of the Eclipse III XLIII 2008
4 Ray ap Dewi Triumphe of the Eclipse IV XLIV 2009
5 Sam ap Dewi Triumphe of the Eclipse V XLV 2010
6 not held, proxy by Sam ap Dewi Triumphe of the Eclipse VI XLVI 2011
7 Treeulf Triumphe of the Apocalypse VII XLVII 2012
8 Ray ap Dewi Triumphe of the Greenwood VIII XLVIII 2013
9 Romanius Scipio Vesperanius Triumphe of the Pavilions IX XLIX 2014
10 Romanius Scipio Vesperanius Triumphe of the Eclipse X L 2015
11 Greydon Redwolf Triumphe of the Eclipse XI LI 2016
12 Sam ap Dewi Triumphe of the Eclipse XII LII 2017
13 Romanius Scipio Vesperanius Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII LIII 2018
14 Karl Thorgeirsson Final Triumphe XV LX 2025