Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Event Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe == | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Guardian Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS || Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted | ! Guardian Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS || Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian I || || AS XVI || Lake Carl Blackwell | | || Guardian I || 1981? || AS XVI || Lake Carl Blackwell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian II || || AS XVII || Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | | || Guardian II || 1982? || AS XVII || Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gilyan? || Guardian XVIII || 1998 || AS XXXIII || The Ranch | | Gilyan? || Guardian XVIII || 1998 || AS XXXIII || The Ranch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talbot || Guardian XIX || 1999 || AS XXXIV | | Talbot || Guardian XIX || 1999 || AS XXXIV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunhilda || Guardian XX || 2000 || AS XXXV | | Gunhilda || Guardian XX || 2000 || AS XXXV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagmar with [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || Guardian XXI || 2001 || AS XXXVI || Camp Cimmaron | | Dagmar with [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || Guardian XXI || 2001 || AS XXXVI || Camp Cimmaron | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Jean Paul de Sens]] & [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] || Guardian XXII || 2002 || AS XXXVII || The Ranch | | [[Jean Paul de Sens]] & [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] || Guardian XXII || 2002 || AS XXXVII || The Ranch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Guardian XXIII || 2003 || AS XXXVIII | | Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Guardian XXIII || 2003 || AS XXXVIII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || AS XXXIX | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || AS XXXIX || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Guardian XXV || 2005 || AS XL || Site token: Oxlade shuttles | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Guardian XXV || 2005 || AS XL || Site token: Oxlade shuttles | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS | ! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS !! Event Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe I || 2006 || AS XLI || Site token: wrapped wire rings | | [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe I || 2006 || AS XLI || Site token: wrapped wire rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola || Triumphe II || 2007 || AS XLII | | Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola || Triumphe II || 2007 || AS XLII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fëdora of Mooneschadowe || Triumphe III || 2008 || AS XLIII | | Fëdora of Mooneschadowe || Triumphe III || 2008 || AS XLIII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec|| Triumphe IV || 2009 || AS XLIV | | Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec|| Triumphe IV || 2009 || AS XLIV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emma de Fetherstan || Triumphe V || 2010 || AS XLV | | Emma de Fetherstan || Triumphe V || 2010 || AS XLV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || AS XLVI || Site token: monkey fist knots | | [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || AS XLVI || Site token: monkey fist knots | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Reis ap Tuder]] & [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || AS XLVII || Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells | | [[Reis ap Tuder]] & [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || AS XLVII || Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kazimir | | [[Kazimir Lyszkowycz Wylkowski]] & Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scala || Triumphe VIII || 2013 || AS XLVIII || Triumphe of the Greenwood, Site token: arrow heads stamped into leather | ||
|} | |- | ||
| [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Jean Paul de Sens]] || Triumphe IX || 2014 || AS XLIX || Triumphe of the Pavilions! | |||
|- | |||
| William du Lac & [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Triumphe X || 2015 || AS L || Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars | |||
|- | |||
| Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & [[Turpin Tyme]] || Triumphe XI || 2016 || AS LI || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] & Aunphelice de Grene || Triumphe XII || 2017 || AS LII || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] & [[Séigíne Brecc]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || AS LIII || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nalkah umm al-Jafnā]] & [[Jean Paul de Sens]] || Triumphe XIIII || 2025 || AS LX || Final Triumphe Part II Site token: Vindheim stickers | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
<br> | |||
==Feast Stewards | == Feast Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe == | ||
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the [[Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party]] exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe. | By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the [[Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party]] exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe. | ||
| Line 80: | Line 96: | ||
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Triumphe II || 2007 || | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Triumphe II || 2007 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe III || 2008 || German and Slavic (bierox | | Vogna Zherebtsovia with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe III || 2008 || German and Slavic (bierox) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] with Isaac Masters || Triumphe IV || 2009 || Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] with Isaac Masters || Triumphe IV || 2009 || Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 102: | ||
| Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia || Triumphe V || 2010 || Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! | | Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia || Triumphe V || 2010 || Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haemon Metellus with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || Bacon Feast | | Haemon Metellus with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || Bacon Feast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liliana Byrnes]] with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || Apocalypse: Russian | | [[Liliana Byrnes]] with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || Apocalypse: Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alethea Metellus with [[ | | Alethea Metellus with Gemma Metellus || Triumphe VIII || 2013 || Cornish Hens | ||
|- | |||
| Catarina della Scalla with Talbot the Mad || Triumphe IX || 2014 || | |||
|- | |||
| Haemon Metellus with Alethea Metellus || Triumphe X || 2015 || Free Feast feat. Venison for Everybody! | |||
|- | |||
| Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XI || 2016 || Norse | |||
|- | |||
| RosMa with Alethea Metellus and Haemon Metellus || Triumphe XII || 2017 || Mediterranean | |||
|- | |||
| Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || English Pub Foods | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikjall Stoti]] || Triumphe XIIII || 2025 || North American Pre-Colonization Feast | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | ||
[[Category:Elsa]] | [[Category:Elsa]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:18, 5 November 2025
Event Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
| Guardian Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guardian I | 1981? | AS XVI | Lake Carl Blackwell | |
| Guardian II | 1982? | AS XVII | Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | |
| Gilyan? | Guardian XVIII | 1998 | AS XXXIII | The Ranch |
| Talbot | Guardian XIX | 1999 | AS XXXIV | |
| Gunhilda | Guardian XX | 2000 | AS XXXV | |
| Dagmar with Owen ap Aeddan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | AS XXXVI | Camp Cimmaron |
| Jean Paul de Sens & Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise | Guardian XXII | 2002 | AS XXXVII | The Ranch |
| Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with Lillias MacGuffin | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | AS XXXVIII | |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | AS XXXIX | |
| Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Guardian XXV | 2005 | AS XL | Site token: Oxlade shuttles |
| Triumphe Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Event Notes |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe I | 2006 | AS XLI | Site token: wrapped wire rings |
| Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola | Triumphe II | 2007 | AS XLII | |
| Fëdora of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe III | 2008 | AS XLIII | |
| Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec | Triumphe IV | 2009 | AS XLIV | |
| Emma de Fetherstan | Triumphe V | 2010 | AS XLV | |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe VI | 2011 | AS XLVI | Site token: monkey fist knots |
| Reis ap Tuder & Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe VII | 2012 | AS XLVII | Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells |
| Kazimir Lyszkowycz Wylkowski & Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scala | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | AS XLVIII | Triumphe of the Greenwood, Site token: arrow heads stamped into leather |
| Lillias MacGuffin & Jean Paul de Sens | Triumphe IX | 2014 | AS XLIX | Triumphe of the Pavilions! |
| William du Lac & Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe X | 2015 | AS L | Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars |
| Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & Turpin Tyme | Triumphe XI | 2016 | AS LI | |
| Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe & Aunphelice de Grene | Triumphe XII | 2017 | AS LII | |
| Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise & Séigíne Brecc | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | AS LIII | |
| Nalkah umm al-Jafnā & Jean Paul de Sens | Triumphe XIIII | 2025 | AS LX | Final Triumphe Part II Site token: Vindheim stickers |
Feast Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe.
| Feast Steward(s) | Guardian Number | AD | Inspiration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardian I | |||
| Henry the Penitent | Guardian II | (efficiency apartment) | |
| Mercedes | 1998 | (The Ranch) included pieces from Bad Brad's | |
| Gunhilda | Guardian ?? | ?? | Above/Below the Salt |
| Aeddan ap Trahern with Gwennan of House Windbourne | Guardian XX | 2000 | |
| Liadan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | (at Cimmaron) |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXII | 2002 | (at The Ranch) Chilled Lemon Chicken |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | Italian (Platina) |
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | (lots of bread) |
| Magdelena da Cadamosto with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXV | 2005 | Elizabethan? (white sausages) |
| Feast Steward(s) | Triumphe Number | AD | Inspiration |
| Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook | Triumphe I | 2006 | Mahdi: Moorish |
| Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Triumphe II | 2007 | |
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey | Triumphe III | 2008 | German and Slavic (bierox) |
| Charles the Grey with Isaac Masters | Triumphe IV | 2009 | Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) |
| Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia | Triumphe V | 2010 | Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! |
| Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey | Triumphe VI | 2011 | Bacon Feast |
| Liliana Byrnes with Lillias MacGuffin | Triumphe VII | 2012 | Apocalypse: Russian |
| Alethea Metellus with Gemma Metellus | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | Cornish Hens |
| Catarina della Scalla with Talbot the Mad | Triumphe IX | 2014 | |
| Haemon Metellus with Alethea Metellus | Triumphe X | 2015 | Free Feast feat. Venison for Everybody! |
| Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XI | 2016 | Norse |
| RosMa with Alethea Metellus and Haemon Metellus | Triumphe XII | 2017 | Mediterranean |
| Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | English Pub Foods |
| Mikjall Stoti | Triumphe XIIII | 2025 | North American Pre-Colonization Feast |