Stewards of Guardian/Triumphe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(114 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Event Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe == | |||
== | |||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Guardian Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS | ! Guardian Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS || Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted | ||
|- | |||
| || Guardian I || 1981? || AS XVI || Lake Carl Blackwell | |||
|- | |||
| || Guardian II || 1982? || AS XVII || Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Gilyan? || Guardian XVIII || 1998 || AS XXXIII || The Ranch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Talbot || Guardian XIX || 1999 || | | Talbot || Guardian XIX || 1999 || AS XXXIV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XX || 2000 || | | Gunhilda || Guardian XX || 2000 || AS XXXV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXI || 2001 || | | Dagmar with [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || Guardian XXI || 2001 || AS XXXVI || Camp Cimmaron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXII || 2002 || | | [[Jean Paul de Sens]] & [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] || Guardian XXII || 2002 || AS XXXVII || The Ranch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXIII || 2003 || | | Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Guardian XXIII || 2003 || AS XXXVIII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || AS XXXIX || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles the Grey || Guardian XXV || 2005 || | | [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Guardian XXV || 2005 || AS XL || Site token: Oxlade shuttles | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS | ! Triumphe Autocrat(s) !! Event Number !! AD !! AS !! Event Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes || Triumphe I || 2006 || | | [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe I || 2006 || AS XLI || Site token: wrapped wire rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola || Triumphe II || 2007 || AS XLII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Triumphe III || 2008 || | | Fëdora of Mooneschadowe || Triumphe III || 2008 || AS XLIII || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec|| Triumphe IV || 2009 || | | Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec|| Triumphe IV || 2009 || AS XLIV || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emma de Fetherstan || Triumphe V || 2010 || | | Emma de Fetherstan || Triumphe V || 2010 || AS XLV || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Liliana Byrnes]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || AS XLVI || Site token: monkey fist knots | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reis ap Tuder]] & [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || AS XLVII || Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lillias MacGuffin & | | [[Kazimir Lyszkowycz Wylkowski]] & Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scala || Triumphe VIII || 2013 || AS XLVIII || Triumphe of the Greenwood, Site token: arrow heads stamped into leather | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lillias MacGuffin]] & [[Jean Paul de Sens]] || Triumphe IX || 2014 || AS XLIX || Triumphe of the Pavilions! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | William du Lac & [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] || Triumphe X || 2015 || AS L || Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & Turpin Tyme || Triumphe XI || 2016 || AS LI || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe]] & Aunphelice de Grene || Triumphe XII || 2017 || AS LII || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] & Sieghin ingen ui Caiside || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || AS LIII || | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
<br> | |||
==Feast Stewards | == Feast Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe == | ||
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the [[Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party]] exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe. | By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the [[Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party]] exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe. | ||
Line 54: | Line 68: | ||
! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! Inspiration | ! Feast Steward(s) !! Guardian Number !! AD !! Inspiration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunhilda || Guardian | | || Guardian I || || | ||
|- | |||
| Henry the Penitent || Guardian II || || (efficiency apartment) | |||
|- | |||
| Mercedes || || 1998 || (The Ranch) included pieces from Bad Brad's | |||
|- | |||
| Gunhilda || Guardian ?? || ?? || Above/Below the Salt | |||
|- | |||
| Aeddan ap Trahern with Gwennan of House Windbourne || Guardian XX || 2000 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXI || 2001 || | | Liadan || Guardian XXI || 2001 || (at Cimmaron) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardian XXII || 2002 || | | Magdelena da Cadamosto || Guardian XXII || 2002 || (at The Ranch) Chilled Lemon Chicken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magdelena | | Magdelena da Cadamosto || Guardian XXIII || 2003 || Italian (Platina) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || (lots of bread) | | Marke von Mainz with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Guardian XXIV || 2004 || (lots of bread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magdelena da | | Magdelena da Cadamosto with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Guardian XXV || 2005 || Elizabethan? (white sausages) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! Inspiration | ! Feast Steward(s) !! Triumphe Number !! AD !! Inspiration | ||
Line 70: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Elsa von Schammach]] with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || 2006 || Mahdi: Moorish | | [[Elsa von Schammach]] with Aline Swynbrook || Triumphe I || 2006 || Mahdi: Moorish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey || Triumphe | | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac || Triumphe II || 2007 || | ||
|- | |||
| Vogna Zherebtsovia with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe III || 2008 || German and Slavic (bierox) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] with Isaac Masters || Triumphe IV || 2009 || Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) | |||
|- | |||
| Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia || Triumphe V || 2010 || Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! | |||
|- | |||
| Haemon Metellus with [[Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe|Charles the Grey]] || Triumphe VI || 2011 || Bacon Feast | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liliana Byrnes]] with [[Lillias MacGuffin]] || Triumphe VII || 2012 || Apocalypse: Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Alethea Metellus with Gemma Metellus || Triumphe VIII || 2013 || Cornish Hens | |||
|- | |||
| Catarina della Scalla with Talbot the Mad || Triumphe IX || 2014 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Haemon Metellus with Alethea Metellus || Triumphe X || 2015 || Free Feast feat. Venison for Everybody! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XI || 2016 || Norse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RosMa with Alethea Metellus and Haemon Metellus || Triumphe XII || 2017 || Mediterranean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sigridr Ragedottir with [[Elsa von Schammach]] || Triumphe XIII || 2018 || English Pub Foods | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category: Mooneschadowe]] | ||
[[Category:Elsa]] |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 23 September 2019
Event Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
Guardian Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Site is Will Rogers Boy Scout Camp unless otherwise noted |
---|---|---|---|---|
Guardian I | 1981? | AS XVI | Lake Carl Blackwell | |
Guardian II | 1982? | AS XVII | Weather blew away tents, 30 ppl sleeping in GP Medium | |
Gilyan? | Guardian XVIII | 1998 | AS XXXIII | The Ranch |
Talbot | Guardian XIX | 1999 | AS XXXIV | |
Gunhilda | Guardian XX | 2000 | AS XXXV | |
Dagmar with Owen ap Aeddan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | AS XXXVI | Camp Cimmaron |
Jean Paul de Sens & Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise | Guardian XXII | 2002 | AS XXXVII | The Ranch |
Dagmar, now known as Genevria di Betto di Adriano with Lillias MacGuffin | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | AS XXXVIII | |
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | AS XXXIX | |
Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Guardian XXV | 2005 | AS XL | Site token: Oxlade shuttles |
Triumphe Autocrat(s) | Event Number | AD | AS | Event Notes |
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe I | 2006 | AS XLI | Site token: wrapped wire rings |
Rafe Slater & Isabella Coppola | Triumphe II | 2007 | AS XLII | |
Fëdora of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe III | 2008 | AS XLIII | |
Peter MacIntyre & Vladislav Strelec | Triumphe IV | 2009 | AS XLIV | |
Emma de Fetherstan | Triumphe V | 2010 | AS XLV | |
Lillias MacGuffin & Liliana Byrnes | Triumphe VI | 2011 | AS XLVI | Site token: monkey fist knots |
Reis ap Tuder & Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe VII | 2012 | AS XLVII | Triumphe of the Apocalypse! Site token: bells |
Kazimir Lyszkowycz Wylkowski & Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scala | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | AS XLVIII | Triumphe of the Greenwood, Site token: arrow heads stamped into leather |
Lillias MacGuffin & Jean Paul de Sens | Triumphe IX | 2014 | AS XLIX | Triumphe of the Pavilions! |
William du Lac & Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Triumphe X | 2015 | AS L | Free Triumphe! Site token: mini soap bars |
Sabine lefevre d'Armignac & Turpin Tyme | Triumphe XI | 2016 | AS LI | |
Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe & Aunphelice de Grene | Triumphe XII | 2017 | AS LII | |
Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise & Sieghin ingen ui Caiside | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | AS LIII |
Feast Stewards: Guardian and Triumphe
By tradition (and the name of the cabin!) Feast Stewards are accorded the use of the Cook's Cabin for the duration of Guardian/Triumphe. Also by tradition, the Mooneschadowe Kitchen Party exists to serve the Feast Stewards of Triumphe.
Feast Steward(s) | Guardian Number | AD | Inspiration |
---|---|---|---|
Guardian I | |||
Henry the Penitent | Guardian II | (efficiency apartment) | |
Mercedes | 1998 | (The Ranch) included pieces from Bad Brad's | |
Gunhilda | Guardian ?? | ?? | Above/Below the Salt |
Aeddan ap Trahern with Gwennan of House Windbourne | Guardian XX | 2000 | |
Liadan | Guardian XXI | 2001 | (at Cimmaron) |
Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXII | 2002 | (at The Ranch) Chilled Lemon Chicken |
Magdelena da Cadamosto | Guardian XXIII | 2003 | Italian (Platina) |
Marke von Mainz with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXIV | 2004 | (lots of bread) |
Magdelena da Cadamosto with Elsa von Schammach | Guardian XXV | 2005 | Elizabethan? (white sausages) |
Feast Steward(s) | Triumphe Number | AD | Inspiration |
Elsa von Schammach with Aline Swynbrook | Triumphe I | 2006 | Mahdi: Moorish |
Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac | Triumphe II | 2007 | |
Vogna Zherebtsovia with Charles the Grey | Triumphe III | 2008 | German and Slavic (bierox) |
Charles the Grey with Isaac Masters | Triumphe IV | 2009 | Shabu-Shabu (Mongolian Hot-Pot) |
Elyssa de Orozco with Vogna Zherebtsovia | Triumphe V | 2010 | Mooneschadowe XXX: Booze Feast! |
Haemon Metellus with Charles the Grey | Triumphe VI | 2011 | Bacon Feast |
Liliana Byrnes with Lillias MacGuffin | Triumphe VII | 2012 | Apocalypse: Russian |
Alethea Metellus with Gemma Metellus | Triumphe VIII | 2013 | Cornish Hens |
Catarina della Scalla with Talbot the Mad | Triumphe IX | 2014 | |
Haemon Metellus with Alethea Metellus | Triumphe X | 2015 | Free Feast feat. Venison for Everybody! |
Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XI | 2016 | Norse |
RosMa with Alethea Metellus and Haemon Metellus | Triumphe XII | 2017 | Mediterranean |
Sigridr Ragedottir with Elsa von Schammach | Triumphe XIII | 2018 | English Pub Foods |