Archery/Yeoman of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added AD dates to AS Dates |
m 2016 Champion |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 10 || Samuel ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | | 10 || Samuel ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | | 11 || Icarus Redwolf || Triumphe XI || LI || 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 || || Triumphe XII || LII || 2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 19 September 2016
| Archery Champion | Event | A.S. | A.D. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magnus | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 | |
| 2 | Elric Dracwine | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 | |
| Yeoman | Event | A.S. | A.D. | ||
| 3 | Carlisle de Troi | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 | |
| 4 | Toinette de Cambrai | Guardian XX | XXXV | 2000 | August |
| rained out | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 | ||
| 5 | Donald MacDonald | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 | |
| 6 | Malaki David Dracwine | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 | |
| 7 | William Ironwyrm | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 | |
| 8 | Ulrich von Buedigen | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 | |
| Yeoman of the Eclipse | Event | A.S. | A.D. | ||
| 1 | Michel mac Donnchaid | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 | |
| 2 | Douglas MacGriffin | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 | |
| 3 | Donald MacDonald | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 | |
| 4 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 | |
| 5 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 | |
| 6 | Vincenti di Murano | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 | |
| 7 | Ulrich von Budigen | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVII | 2012 | |
| 8 | Cian Rhys Gravenor | Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | XLVIII | 2013 | |
| 9 | Karl bogveigir Thorgeirsson | Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | XLIX | 2014 | |
| 10 | Samuel ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 | |
| 11 | Icarus Redwolf | Triumphe XI | LI | 2016 | |
| 12 | Triumphe XII | LII | 2017 |