Other Tourneys of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elsa (talk | contribs)
m New Heavy Fighter: updating some years
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
! Friday Night Torchlight Rapier !! Event
! Friday Night Torchlight Rapier !! Event
|-
|-
| Seamus O'Shannon || Triumphe II
| [[Seamus O'Shannon]] || Triumphe II
|-
|-
! Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney !! Event
|-
| [[Johan von Aue]] || Triumphe XIII
|-
|}
|}
 
<BR>
{|
{|
! Don Benedict Ashton Memorial !! Friday Night Bastard Sword !! Sponsor
! Don Benedict Ashton Memorial !! Friday Night Bastard Sword !! Sponsor
|-
|-
| Angus Gunn || Triumphe III
| [[Angus Gunn]] || Triumphe III
|-
|-
| Morgan Black Dragon || Triumphe IV
| [[Morgan Black Dragon]] || Triumphe IV
|-
|-
|  || Triumphe VI
|  || Triumphe VI
Line 28: Line 32:
| || Triumphe VII || Angus Macknockard
| || Triumphe VII || Angus Macknockard
|-  
|-  
| Jason Drysdale || Triumphe VIII || Morgan Blackdragon
| [[Jason Drysdale]] || Triumphe VIII || Morgan Blackdragon
|-  
|-  
| Bjorn Hestr Hauksson || Triumphe IX ||  
| [[Bjorn Hestr Hauksso]]n || Triumphe IX ||  
|-  
|-  
| || Triumphe X ||
| || Triumphe X ||
Line 44: Line 48:
==New Heavy Fighter==
==New Heavy Fighter==
{|
{|
! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD
|-
| Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || 2001
|-
|-
| Ollj Perala || Guardian XXIII
| [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII || 2003
|-
|-
| Vladislaw Nyilikozo ||Guardian XXIV  
| [[Vladislaw Nyilikozo]] ||Guardian XXIV || 2004
|-
|-
| || Guardian XXV
| || Guardian XXV || 2005
|-
|-
| Not held || Triumphe I
| Not held || Triumphe I || 2006
|-
|-
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas || Triumphe II
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas || Triumphe II || 2007
|-
|-
| Ludo von Lichtenstein || Triumphe III
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe III || 2008
|-
|-
| Ludo von Lichtenstein || Triumphe IV
| [[Ludo von Lichtenstein]] || Triumphe IV || 2009
|-
|-
| || Triumphe V
| || Triumphe V || 2010
|-
|-
| Alexandros || Triumphe VI || 2012
| Alexandros || Triumphe VI || 2012
|-
|-
| Micalle of Chemin Noir || Triumphe VII || 2013
| [[Micalle of Chemin Noir]] || Triumphe VII || 2013
|-
|-
| | Micalle of Chemin Noir || Triumphe VII || 2014
| | [[Micalle of Chemin Noir]] || Triumphe VII || 2014
|-
|-
| | Thomas ap Dewi || Triumphe IX || 2015
| | [[Thomas ap Dewi]] || Triumphe IX || 2015
|-
|-
| Skeggi Bearskins of Chemin Noir || Triumphe XI || 2016
| [[Skeggi Bearskins]] of Chemin Noir || Triumphe XI || 2016
|-
|-
| Oberon || Triumphe XII || 2017
| Oberon || Triumphe XII || 2017
|-
| Ragnar Kelson || Triumphe XIII || 2018
|}
|}
==Videos==
* New Heavy Fighter at [https://youtu.be/9ibbJkPqcfE?t=199 Guardian XXI]


[[Category:Mooneschadowe]]
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]]

Latest revision as of 19:01, 1 July 2025

Champions of Mooneschadowe


Friday Night Torchlight Tourneys

Norse Wrestling Tourney Sponsored by Owen ap Aeddan
Alan from Namron Guardian XXII
Friday Night Torchlight Rapier Event
Seamus O'Shannon Triumphe II
Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney Event
Johan von Aue Triumphe XIII


Don Benedict Ashton Memorial Friday Night Bastard Sword Sponsor
Angus Gunn Triumphe III
Morgan Black Dragon Triumphe IV
Triumphe VI
Triumphe VII Angus Macknockard
Jason Drysdale Triumphe VIII Morgan Blackdragon
Bjorn Hestr Hauksson Triumphe IX
Triumphe X
Triumphe XI
Matsu Triumphe of the Eclipse XII
Arron Willoughby Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII

New Heavy Fighter

New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! Event Name AD
Eric Bloodaxe Guardian XXI 2001
Ollj Perala Guardian XXIII 2003
Vladislaw Nyilikozo Guardian XXIV 2004
Guardian XXV 2005
Not held Triumphe I 2006
3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas Triumphe II 2007
Ludo von Lichtenstein Triumphe III 2008
Ludo von Lichtenstein Triumphe IV 2009
Triumphe V 2010
Alexandros Triumphe VI 2012
Micalle of Chemin Noir Triumphe VII 2013
Micalle of Chemin Noir Triumphe VII 2014
Thomas ap Dewi Triumphe IX 2015
Skeggi Bearskins of Chemin Noir Triumphe XI 2016
Oberon Triumphe XII 2017
Ragnar Kelson Triumphe XIII 2018

Videos