Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Burke Kyriell MacDonald]] and [[Arafel Annwn of Caerleon]] || December 1997 - February 1999 | | [[Burke Kyriell MacDonald]] and [[Arafel Annwn of Caerleon]] || December 1997 - February 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (Vicar) [[Rumil Fletcher]] and (Vicaress) [[Margaret Fletcher]] || February 1999 - April 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barn Silveraxe]] and [[Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn]] || April 1999 - April 2002 | | [[Barn Silveraxe]] and [[Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn]] || April 1999 - April 2002 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:52, 20 June 2018
The Barony of Wiesenfeuer is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, and in the Northern Region of Ansteorra. It may originally have been known as Ebonfeurer[1].
Nobility
The following People have sat the Baronial Thrones of Wiesenfeuer:
Frederick von Sternwald and Gwendylon of the Copper Beeches | December 1990 - November 1992 |
Daniel Blackaxe and Mary Black Axe | November 1992 - December 1994 |
Subodai Khasar and Arafel Annwn of Caerleon | December 1994 - December 1997 |
Burke Kyriell MacDonald and Arafel Annwn of Caerleon | December 1997 - February 1999 |
(Vicar) Rumil Fletcher and (Vicaress) Margaret Fletcher | February 1999 - April 1999 |
Barn Silveraxe and Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn | April 1999 - April 2002 |
Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn | April 2002 - June 2003 |
Lucais du Belier | June 2003 - September 2006 |
Elric Dracwin and Dominique Michelle LeVesseur | September 2006 - April 2010 |
Cassius Domitius Lepus and Kajira Camber | April 2010 - April 2013 |
(Vicar) Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde & (Vicaress) Branislava Kirilova Volkova | April 2013 - December 2013 |
Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde and Branislava Kirilova Volkova | December 2013 - April 2016 |
Valia of the Mists and Deirdre Ni' Raghailligh | April 2016 - Current |
Awards
The Baronial Service Order of Wiesenfeuer is the Order of the Lanternarius of Wiesenfeuer.