The Province's Honor (including Shire honorees): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Award of the Province's (Shire's) Honor is presented once per year at the Seneschal's discretion. There are not formal rules for this award, but there are time-honored traditions including the presentation of a Sable Pennon with a Bullet Hole and the Seneschal's initial. | The Award of the Province's (Shire's) Honor is presented once per year at the Seneschal's discretion. There are not formal rules for this award, but there are time-honored traditions including the presentation of a Sable Pennon with a Bullet Hole and the Awarding Seneschal's initial. | ||
{| | {| | ||
!Group status: !! Year !! Awardee !! Awarding Seneschal | !Group status: !! Year !! Awardee !! Awarding Seneschal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || | |Shire: || 1996 || Aeddan ap Trahaeran and Gwennan of House Windbourne || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || | |Shire: || 1997 || Treschen von Asselyn || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || | |Shire: || 1998 || Alarich von Thorne || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || | |Shire: || 1999 || Jean Paul de Sens || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || 2003 | |Shire: || 2000 || Emma de Fetherstan || | ||
|- | |||
|Shire: || 2001 || Oxlade Lachlann MacKinnon || | |||
|- | |||
|Shire: || 2002 || Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise || | |||
|- | |||
|Shire: || 2003 || Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahearn || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || 2004 || Sabine | |Shire: || 2004 || Sabine Lefevre de Armagnac || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shire: || 2005 || Charles | |Shire: || 2005 || Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Province: || 2006 || Magdelena da Cadamosto || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Province: || 2007 || Rhiannon || Elsa | |Province: || 2007 || Rhiannon Redwulf || Elsa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Province: || 2008 || Liliana || Elsa | |Province: || 2008 || Liliana Byrnes || Elsa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Province: || 2009 || | |Province: || 2009 || Ludeweicus von Lichtenstein || Sabine Lefevre de Armagnac | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Province: || 2010 || Elyssa || Jean Paul | |Province: || 2010 || Elyssa de Orozco || Jean Paul de Sens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Province: || 2011 || Elsa || Jean Paul | |Province: || 2011 || Elsa von Schammach || Jean Paul de Sens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 7 August 2012
The Award of the Province's (Shire's) Honor is presented once per year at the Seneschal's discretion. There are not formal rules for this award, but there are time-honored traditions including the presentation of a Sable Pennon with a Bullet Hole and the Awarding Seneschal's initial.
Group status: | Year | Awardee | Awarding Seneschal |
---|---|---|---|
Shire: | 1996 | Aeddan ap Trahaeran and Gwennan of House Windbourne | |
Shire: | 1997 | Treschen von Asselyn | |
Shire: | 1998 | Alarich von Thorne | |
Shire: | 1999 | Jean Paul de Sens | |
Shire: | 2000 | Emma de Fetherstan | |
Shire: | 2001 | Oxlade Lachlann MacKinnon | |
Shire: | 2002 | Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise | |
Shire: | 2003 | Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahearn | |
Shire: | 2004 | Sabine Lefevre de Armagnac | |
Shire: | 2005 | Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | |
Province: | 2006 | Magdelena da Cadamosto | |
Province: | 2007 | Rhiannon Redwulf | Elsa |
Province: | 2008 | Liliana Byrnes | Elsa |
Province: | 2009 | Ludeweicus von Lichtenstein | Sabine Lefevre de Armagnac |
Province: | 2010 | Elyssa de Orozco | Jean Paul de Sens |
Province: | 2011 | Elsa von Schammach | Jean Paul de Sens |