The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated with names from June Virtual Baronial) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | |[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | |[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Owen ap Aeddan|Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | |[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 | |[[William Miesko]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]] || 12/2015|| | |[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]] || 12/2015|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | |[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Godfrey of Del]] || 4/2017 || Chivalric | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | |[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | |[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Marcus von Furth]] || 4/21/2018 || Rapier | |[[Marcus von Furth]] || 4/21/2018 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[William Lindsey]] || 4/21/2018 | |[[William Lindsey]] || 4/21/2018 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cornelius Meriläinen]] || 4/27/2019 || Rapier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Muirenn ingen Chernaig]] || 12/14/2019 || Youth Combat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matteo De Genua]] || 5/26/2020 || Seige | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darian De Shameless]] || 6/20/2020 || Rapier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oddr Marsson]] || 6/20/2020 || Chivalric | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 17:17, 6 July 2020
The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of Wiesenfeuer, granted for excellency in martial prowess.
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon:
Æthelstan Æthelmearson | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Jean Fernald | 12/1/2012 | Rapier |
Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
Rosamund Blaunchflur | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
William Miesko | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Aldric de Kerr | 12/2013 | |
Donovan Fitzpatrick | 12/2015 | |
Elric Dracwin | 12/2015 | |
Godfrey of Del | 4/2017 | Chivalric |
Angela Francesca de Nardi | 12/2/2017 | Rapier |
Barn Silveraxe | 12/2/2017 | |
Cadmus of Namu | 4/21/2018 | |
Marcus von Furth | 4/21/2018 | Rapier |
William Lindsey | 4/21/2018 | |
Cornelius Meriläinen | 4/27/2019 | Rapier |
Muirenn ingen Chernaig | 12/14/2019 | Youth Combat |
Matteo De Genua | 5/26/2020 | Seige |
Darian De Shameless | 6/20/2020 | Rapier |
Oddr Marsson | 6/20/2020 | Chivalric |