The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Creation of the page) |
(Updated with names from June Virtual Baronial) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]] | [[Category:Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
The Golden Beacon is the [[ | The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of [[Wiesenfeuer]], granted for excellency in martial prowess. | ||
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|Æthelstan Æthelmearson || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | |[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Owen ap Aeddan|Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |||
|-| | |[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |||
|[[William Miesko]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]] || 12/2015|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godfrey of Del]] || 4/2017 || Chivalric | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cadmus of Namu]] || 4/21/2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Marcus von Furth]] || 4/21/2018 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[William Lindsey]] || 4/21/2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cornelius Meriläinen]] || 4/27/2019 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Muirenn ingen Chernaig]] || 12/14/2019 || Youth Combat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Matteo De Genua]] || 5/26/2020 || Seige | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Darian De Shameless]] || 6/20/2020 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Oddr Marsson]] || 6/20/2020 || Chivalric | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 17:17, 6 July 2020
The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of Wiesenfeuer, granted for excellency in martial prowess.
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon:
Æthelstan Æthelmearson | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Jean Fernald | 12/1/2012 | Rapier |
Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
Rosamund Blaunchflur | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
William Miesko | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Aldric de Kerr | 12/2013 | |
Donovan Fitzpatrick | 12/2015 | |
Elric Dracwin | 12/2015 | |
Godfrey of Del | 4/2017 | Chivalric |
Angela Francesca de Nardi | 12/2/2017 | Rapier |
Barn Silveraxe | 12/2/2017 | |
Cadmus of Namu | 4/21/2018 | |
Marcus von Furth | 4/21/2018 | Rapier |
William Lindsey | 4/21/2018 | |
Cornelius Meriläinen | 4/27/2019 | Rapier |
Muirenn ingen Chernaig | 12/14/2019 | Youth Combat |
Matteo De Genua | 5/26/2020 | Seige |
Darian De Shameless | 6/20/2020 | Rapier |
Oddr Marsson | 6/20/2020 | Chivalric |