The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Zubeydah moved page Golden Beacon to The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]] | [[Category:Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
The Golden Beacon is the | The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of [[Wiesenfeuer]], granted for excellency in martial prowess. | ||
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |[[Owen ap Aeddan|Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth & Adult Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | ||
|- | |||
|-| | |[[William Miesko]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]] || 12/2015|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Godfrey of Del]] || 4/2017 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cadmus of Namu]] || 4/21/2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Marcus von Furth]] || 4/21/2018 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|William | |[[William Lindsey]] || 4/21/2018 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 16:34, 26 April 2019
The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of Wiesenfeuer, granted for excellency in martial prowess.
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon:
Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne | 12/1/2012 | Youth & Adult Chivalric |
Æthelstan Æthelmearson | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Jean Fernald | 12/1/2012 | Rapier |
William Miesko | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
Rosamund Blaunchflur | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
Aldric de Kerr | 12/2013 | |
Donovan Fitzpatrick | 12/2015 | |
Elric Dracwin | 12/2015 | |
Angela Francesca de Nardi | 12/2/2017 | Rapier |
Godfrey of Del | 4/2017 | Chivalric |
Barn Silveraxe | 12/2/2017 | |
Cadmus of Namu | 4/21/2018 | |
Marcus von Furth | 4/21/2018 | Rapier |
William Lindsey | 4/21/2018 |