Difference between revisions of "The Award of the Flint and Steel of Wiesenfeuer"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added Baronial 2019 awards)
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Awards]]
+
The Flint & Steel is a non-armigerous Baronial Service Award given in [[Wiesenfeuer]].   
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]]
 
 
 
The Flint & Steel is the [[Baronial Service Award]] of [[Wiesenfeuer]].   
 
  
  
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
{|
 
{|
|Abigail Lylle
+
|[[Abigail Lylle]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Adena Terricsdottir]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Aelfwyn Reganward]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Alana Becket]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Adena Terricsdottir
+
|[[Aldric de Kerr]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aelfwyn Reganward
+
|[[Alexander Ravenshaw]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Æthelstan Æthelmearson
+
|[[Alieann ni Raghailligh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alana Becket
+
|[[Alys Mauschen]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Aldric de Kerr
+
|[[Amari]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Alexander Ravenshaw
+
|[[Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alieann ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Angelica Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alys Mauschen ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Angelina Francesca di Nardi]] ||  4/27/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Amari ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Annwyn MacDougal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
+
|[[Ariane of Wyndstay]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angelica Fletcher
+
|[[Asoph Hearts]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angelina Francesca di Nardi ||  4/27/2019
+
|[[Aubrey Ericsdatter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Annwyn MacDougal
+
|[[Ayesha de Warwick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ariane of Wyndstay
+
|[[Bethesda]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Asoph Hearts
+
|[[Bianca della Vittoria]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aubrey Ericsdatter
+
|[[Braden Longhair]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ayesha de Warwick
+
|[[Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Bethesda ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Brenna MacEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Bianca della Vittoria
+
|[[Brindorian Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Braden Longhair
+
|[[Cadmus of Namu]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
+
|[[Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brenna MacEwen
+
|[[Cassandra de Scardeburgh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brindorian Camber
+
|[[Cassius Domitus Lepus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cadmus of Namu ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Castellana Donea]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
+
|[[Caterina Giovanni di Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassandra de Scardeburgh
+
|[[Celeste le Charmonté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassius Domitus Lepus
+
|[[Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Castellana Donea
+
|[[Christopher Corsali]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
+
|[[Ciara ingheon Thomas]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Celeste le Charmonté
+
|[[Colette Maginot]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
+
|[[D'Alder Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Christopher Corsali
+
|[[Dalla Hróðmarsdóttir]] ||  12/14/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Ciara ingheon Thomas
+
|[[Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Colette Maginot
+
|[[Dominique Michelle le Vesseur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|D'Alder Camber
+
|[[Donnán Ó Néill]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
+
|[[Dougal de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Donnán Ó Néill
+
|[[Eadwyn seo Gathsrde]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Donovan Fitzpatrick
+
|[[Elizabeth of Castleton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Dougal de Kier
+
|[[Elric Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Eadwyn seo Gathsrde ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Enya Murasakiiro]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Elizabeth of Castleton
+
|[[Etienette De Bitche]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Elric Dracwin
+
|[[Etienne de Saint Amaranth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Enya Murasakiiro
+
|[[Evandre of Middleham]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Etienne de Saint Amaranth
+
|[[Gawin Pattison]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Evandre of Middleham
+
|[[Genefe Kruse]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Gawin Pattison
+
|[[Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genefe Kruse
+
|[[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
+
|[[Glynnis de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevria di Betto di Adriano
+
|[[Godfrey of Del]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Glynnis de Kier
+
|[[Grímólfr Einarsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Godfrey of Del
+
|[[Gwendolyn McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Grimolfr Einnarsson
+
|[[Gwenllian Verch Madyn]] || 6/20/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Gwendolyn McCutcheon
+
|[[Haimric Stormcutter]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Haimric Stormcutter ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Hannah of Four Corners]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hannah of Four Corners
+
|[[Hitoshi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hitoshi
+
|[[Ian McEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ian McEwen
+
|[[Isaac Bane]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Isaac Bane
+
|[[Jean Fernald]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Fernald
+
|[[Jean Micheal DuBois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Micheal DuBois
+
|[[Jevon O'Deah]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jevon O'Deah
+
|[[Johann Gunnbjornsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Johann Gunnbjornsson
+
|[[Johannes Gunther]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Johannes Gunther
+
|[[Julian Le Claire]] || 6/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Kajira Camber
+
|[[Kajira Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Karl Stumfeuer
+
|[[Karl Stumfeuer]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Keiron MacBride
+
|[[Keiron MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
+
|[[Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kyna Terrickdoutter
+
|[[Kizzy of Haldtre]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Llygoden Llwyd
+
|[[Kyna Terrickdoutter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Lucais du Belier
+
|[[Leota of Rutlandshire]] || 4/17/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Lynette le Long
+
|[[Llygoden Llwyd]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Malaki David Dracwin
+
|[[Lucais du Belier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marc-Antoine de Larue
+
|[[Lycos of Haldtre]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Marcus von Furth
+
|[[Lyra of Wiesenfeuer]] || 6/20/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Margaret Fletcher
+
|[[Lynette le Long]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maridonna Benvenuti
+
|[[Malaki David Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marion Makkingze
+
|[[Marc-Antoine de Larue]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maura MacBride
+
|[[Marcus von Furth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maureen
+
|[[Margaret Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Meadhbh inghean Rois
+
|[[Maridonna Benvenuti]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
+
|[[Marion Makkingze]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle de Busseby
+
|[[Matteo de Genua]] ||  12/14/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Mordane Garret
+
|[[Maura MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Morgan Dracos
+
|[[Maureen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Muriel ingen Gille Crist
+
|[[Meadhbh inghean Rois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
+
|[[Michelle Chantelle de Charenté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oddr Marsson ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Michelle de Busseby]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oliver Wytyngton
+
|[[Mordane Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
+
|[[Morgan Dracos]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Orlando di Gilead
+
|[[Muriel ingen Gille Crist]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Owen ap Aeddan
+
|[[Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
+
|[[Oddr Marsson]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Ragan hinn Stilliligr
+
|[[Oliver Wytyngton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rainah du Bois
+
|[[Oriana Valentina Corbizzi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Raven Garret
+
|[[Orlando Giovanni de Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rebeka Aleyn ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Owen ap Aeddan]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rick McCutcheon
+
|[[Phaedra Valeriana Pavo]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rorik Torsteinsson
+
|[[Ragan hinn Stilliligr]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rosemond Blaunchflur
+
|[[Rainah du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rumil Fletcher
+
|[[Ranulf St. Clair]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Sainte du Bois
+
|[[Raven Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Santiago Villareal
+
|[[Rebeka Aleyn]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Sebastian Frobishire
+
|[[Rick McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Shanna Camber
+
|[[Rorik Torsteinsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
+
|[[Rosemond Blaunchflur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Siaua Thugâter Karsas ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Rumil Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sigfried von Steinburg
+
|[[Sainte du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Simon Gof
+
|[[Santiago Villareal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Sebastian Frobishire]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tarl Godric
+
|[[Shanna Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tatiana Verlioni
+
|[[Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Thomas Quilliam
+
|[[Siaua Thugâter Karsas]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Tigernoch Mitchem
+
|[[Sigfried von Steinburg]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ulfska the Sweet
+
|[[Simon Gof]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriah Wolfstar
+
|[[Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriangqadai Cinoajin
+
|[[Tarl Godric]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Valia of the Mists
+
|[[Tatiana Verlioni]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vanessa de Verona
+
|[[Thomas Quilliam]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Victoria McEwen
+
|[[Tigernoch Mitchem]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vincenti de Murano
+
|[[Ulfska the Sweet]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Uriah Wolfstar]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Uriangqadai Cinoajin]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Valia of the Mists]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Vanessa de Verona]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Victoria McEwen]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Vincenti da Murano]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
  
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
 +
[[Category:Awards]]
 +
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]]

Revision as of 23:49, 1 March 2022

The Flint & Steel is a non-armigerous Baronial Service Award given in Wiesenfeuer.


These holders of the Flint & Steel are:

Abigail Lylle
Adena Terricsdottir
Aelfwyn Reganward
Æthelstan Æthelmearson
Alana Becket
Aldric de Kerr
Alexander Ravenshaw
Alieann ni Raghailligh
Alys Mauschen 4/21/2018
Amari 4/21/2018
Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
Angelica Fletcher
Angelina Francesca di Nardi 4/27/2019
Annwyn MacDougal
Ariane of Wyndstay
Asoph Hearts
Aubrey Ericsdatter
Ayesha de Warwick
Bethesda 12/15/2018
Bianca della Vittoria
Braden Longhair
Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
Brenna MacEwen
Brindorian Camber
Cadmus of Namu 12/2/2017
Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
Cassandra de Scardeburgh
Cassius Domitus Lepus
Castellana Donea
Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
Celeste le Charmonté
Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
Christopher Corsali
Ciara ingheon Thomas
Colette Maginot
D'Alder Camber
Dalla Hróðmarsdóttir 12/14/2019
Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
Donnán Ó Néill
Donovan Fitzpatrick
Dougal de Kier
Eadwyn seo Gathsrde 12/15/2018
Elizabeth of Castleton
Elric Dracwin
Enya Murasakiiro
Etienette De Bitche 5/16/2020
Etienne de Saint Amaranth
Evandre of Middleham
Gawin Pattison
Genefe Kruse
Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
Genevria di Betto di Adriano
Glynnis de Kier
Godfrey of Del
Grímólfr Einarsson
Gwendolyn McCutcheon
Gwenllian Verch Madyn 6/20/2020
Haimric Stormcutter 4/21/2018
Hannah of Four Corners
Hitoshi
Ian McEwen
Isaac Bane
Jean Fernald
Jean Micheal DuBois
Jevon O'Deah
Johann Gunnbjornsson
Johannes Gunther
Julian Le Claire 6/16/2020
Kajira Camber
Karl Stumfeuer
Keiron MacBride
Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
Kizzy of Haldtre 5/16/2020
Kyna Terrickdoutter
Leota of Rutlandshire 4/17/2020
Llygoden Llwyd
Lucais du Belier
Lycos of Haldtre 5/16/2020
Lyra of Wiesenfeuer 6/20/2020
Lynette le Long
Malaki David Dracwin
Marc-Antoine de Larue
Marcus von Furth
Margaret Fletcher
Maridonna Benvenuti
Marion Makkingze
Matteo de Genua 12/14/2019
Maura MacBride
Maureen
Meadhbh inghean Rois
Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
Michelle de Busseby
Mordane Garret
Morgan Dracos
Muriel ingen Gille Crist
Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
Oddr Marsson 4/21/2018
Oliver Wytyngton
Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
Orlando Giovanni de Gilead
Owen ap Aeddan
Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
Ragan hinn Stilliligr
Rainah du Bois
Ranulf St. Clair 5/16/2020
Raven Garret
Rebeka Aleyn 12/2/2017
Rick McCutcheon
Rorik Torsteinsson
Rosemond Blaunchflur
Rumil Fletcher
Sainte du Bois
Santiago Villareal
Sebastian Frobishire
Shanna Camber
Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
Siaua Thugâter Karsas 4/21/2018
Sigfried von Steinburg
Simon Gof
Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson 12/15/2018
Tarl Godric
Tatiana Verlioni
Thomas Quilliam
Tigernoch Mitchem
Ulfska the Sweet
Uriah Wolfstar
Uriangqadai Cinoajin
Valia of the Mists
Vanessa de Verona
Victoria McEwen
Vincenti da Murano