Difference between revisions of "The Award of the Flint and Steel of Wiesenfeuer"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created the page)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Awards]]
+
The Flint & Steel is a non-armigerous Baronial Service Award given in [[Wiesenfeuer]].   
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]]
 
 
 
The Flint & Steel is the [[Baronial Service Award]] of [[Wiesenfeuer]].   
 
  
  
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
{|
 
{|
|Abigail Lylle
+
|[[Abigail Lylle]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Adena Terricsdottir]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Aelfwyn Reganward]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Alana Becket]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Aldric de Kerr]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Alexander Ravenshaw]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Alieann ni Raghailligh]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Alys Mauschen]] ||  4/21/2018
 +
|-
 +
|[[Amari]] ||  4/21/2018
 +
|-
 +
|[[Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova]]
 +
|-
 +
|[[Angelica Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Adena Terricsdottir
+
|[[Angelina Francesca di Nardi]] ||  4/27/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Aelfwyn Reganward
+
|[[Annwyn MacDougal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Æthelstan Æthelmearson
+
|[[Ariane of Wyndstay]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alana Becket
+
|[[Asoph Hearts]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aldric de Kerr
+
|[[Aubrey Ericsdatter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alexander Ravenshaw
+
|[[Ayesha de Warwick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alieann ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Bethesda]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Alys Mauschen ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Bianca della Vittoria]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Amari ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Braden Longhair]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
+
|[[Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angelica Fletcher
+
|[[Brenna MacEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Annwyn MacDougal
+
|[[Brindorian Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ariane of Wyndstay
+
|[[Cadmus of Namu]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Asoph Hearts
+
|[[Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aubrey Ericsdatter
+
|[[Cassandra de Scardeburgh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ayesha de Warwick
+
|[[Cassius Domitus Lepus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Bethesda ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Castellana Donea]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Bianca della Vittoria
+
|[[Caterina Giovanni di Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Braden Longhair
+
|[[Celeste le Charmonté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
+
|[[Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brenna MacEwen
+
|[[Christopher Corsali]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brindorian Camber
+
|[[Ciara ingheon Thomas]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cadmus of Namu ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Colette Maginot]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
+
|[[D'Alder Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassandra de Scardeburgh
+
|[[Dalla Hróðmarsdóttir]] ||  12/14/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassius Domitus Lepus
+
|[[Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Castellana Donea
+
|[[Dominique Michelle le Vesseur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
+
|[[Donnán Ó Néill]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Celeste le Charmonté
+
|[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
+
|[[Dougal de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Christopher Corsali
+
|[[Eadwyn seo Gathsrde]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Ciara ingheon Thomas
+
|[[Elizabeth of Castleton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Colette Maginot
+
|[[Elric Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|D'Alder Camber
+
|[[Enya Murasakiiro]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Etienette De Bitche]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
+
|[[Etienne de Saint Amaranth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Donnán Ó Néill
+
|[[Evandre of Middleham]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Donovan Fitzpatrick
+
|[[Gawin Pattison]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Dougal de Kier
+
|[[Genefe Kruse]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Eadwyn seo Gathsrde ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Elizabeth of Castleton
+
|[[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Elric Dracwin
+
|[[Glynnis de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Enya Murasakiiro
+
|[[Godfrey of Del]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Etienne de Saint Amaranth
+
|[[Grímólfr Einarsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Evandre of Middleham
+
|[[Gwendolyn McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Gawin Pattison
+
|[[Gwenllian Verch Madyn]] || 6/20/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Genefe Kruse
+
|[[Haimric Stormcutter]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
+
|[[Hannah of Four Corners]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevria di Betto di Adriano
+
|[[Hitoshi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Glynnis de Kier
+
|[[Ian McEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Godfrey of Del
+
|[[Isaac Bane]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Grimolfr Einnarsson
+
|[[Jean Fernald]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Gwendolyn McCutcheon
+
|[[Jean Micheal DuBois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Haimric Stormcutter ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Jevon O'Deah]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hannah of Four Corners
+
|[[Johann Gunnbjornsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hitoshi
+
|[[Johannes Gunther]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ian McEwen
+
|[[Julian Le Claire]] || 6/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Isaac Bane
+
|[[Kajira Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Fernald
+
|[[Karl Stumfeuer]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Micheal DuBois
+
|[[Keiron MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jevon O'Deah
+
|[[Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Johann Gunnbjornsson
+
|[[Kizzy of Haldtre]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Johannes Gunther
+
|[[Kyna Terrickdoutter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kajira Camber
+
|[[Leota of Rutlandshire]] || 4/17/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Karl Stumfeuer
+
|[[Llygoden Llwyd]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Keiron MacBride
+
|[[Lucais du Belier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
+
|[[Lycos of Haldtre]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Kyna Terrickdoutter
+
|[[Lyra of Wiesenfeuer]] || 6/20/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Llygoden Llwyd
+
|[[Lynette le Long]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Lucais du Belier
+
|[[Malaki David Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Lynette le Long
+
|[[Marc-Antoine de Larue]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Malaki David Dracwin
+
|[[Marcus von Furth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marc-Antoine de Larue
+
|[[Margaret Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marcus von Furth
+
|[[Maridonna Benvenuti]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Margaret Fletcher
+
|[[Marion Makkingze]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maridonna Benvenuti
+
|[[Matteo de Genua]] ||  12/14/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Marion Makkingze
+
|[[Maura MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maura MacBride
+
|[[Maureen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maureen
+
|[[Meadhbh inghean Rois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Meadhbh inghean Rois
+
|[[Michelle Chantelle de Charenté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
+
|[[Michelle de Busseby]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle de Busseby
+
|[[Mordane Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Mordane Garret
+
|[[Morgan Dracos]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Morgan Dracos
+
|[[Muriel ingen Gille Crist]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Muriel ingen Gille Crist
+
|[[Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
+
|[[Oddr Marsson]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Oddr Marsson ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Oliver Wytyngton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oliver Wytyngton
+
|[[Oriana Valentina Corbizzi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
+
|[[Orlando Giovanni de Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Orlando di Gilead
+
|[[Owen ap Aeddan]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Owen ap Aeddan
+
|[[Phaedra Valeriana Pavo]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
+
|[[Ragan hinn Stilliligr]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ragan hinn Stilliligr
+
|[[Rainah du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rainah du Bois
+
|[[Ranulf St. Clair]] || 5/16/2020
 
|-
 
|-
|Raven Garret
+
|[[Raven Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rebeka Aleyn ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Rebeka Aleyn]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Rick McCutcheon
+
|[[Rick McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rorik Torsteinsson
+
|[[Rorik Torsteinsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rosemond Blaunchflur
+
|[[Rosemond Blaunchflur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rumil Fletcher
+
|[[Rumil Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sainte du Bois
+
|[[Sainte du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Santiago Villareal
+
|[[Santiago Villareal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sebastian Frobishire
+
|[[Sebastian Frobishire]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Shanna Camber
+
|[[Shanna Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
+
|[[Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Siaua Thugâter Karsas ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Siaua Thugâter Karsas]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Sigfried von Steinburg
+
|[[Sigfried von Steinburg]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Simon Gof
+
|[[Simon Gof]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Tarl Godric
+
|[[Tarl Godric]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tatiana Verlioni
+
|[[Tatiana Verlioni]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Thomas Quilliam
+
|[[Thomas Quilliam]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tigernoch Mitchem
+
|[[Tigernoch Mitchem]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ulfska the Sweet
+
|[[Ulfska the Sweet]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriah Wolfstar
+
|[[Uriah Wolfstar]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriangqadai Cinoajin
+
|[[Uriangqadai Cinoajin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Valia of the Mists
+
|[[Valia of the Mists]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vanessa de Verona
+
|[[Vanessa de Verona]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Victoria McEwen
+
|[[Victoria McEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vincenti de Murano
+
|[[Vincenti da Murano]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
  
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
 +
[[Category:Awards]]
 +
[[Category:Wiesenfeuer]]

Revision as of 23:49, 1 March 2022

The Flint & Steel is a non-armigerous Baronial Service Award given in Wiesenfeuer.


These holders of the Flint & Steel are:

Abigail Lylle
Adena Terricsdottir
Aelfwyn Reganward
Æthelstan Æthelmearson
Alana Becket
Aldric de Kerr
Alexander Ravenshaw
Alieann ni Raghailligh
Alys Mauschen 4/21/2018
Amari 4/21/2018
Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
Angelica Fletcher
Angelina Francesca di Nardi 4/27/2019
Annwyn MacDougal
Ariane of Wyndstay
Asoph Hearts
Aubrey Ericsdatter
Ayesha de Warwick
Bethesda 12/15/2018
Bianca della Vittoria
Braden Longhair
Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
Brenna MacEwen
Brindorian Camber
Cadmus of Namu 12/2/2017
Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
Cassandra de Scardeburgh
Cassius Domitus Lepus
Castellana Donea
Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
Celeste le Charmonté
Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
Christopher Corsali
Ciara ingheon Thomas
Colette Maginot
D'Alder Camber
Dalla Hróðmarsdóttir 12/14/2019
Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
Donnán Ó Néill
Donovan Fitzpatrick
Dougal de Kier
Eadwyn seo Gathsrde 12/15/2018
Elizabeth of Castleton
Elric Dracwin
Enya Murasakiiro
Etienette De Bitche 5/16/2020
Etienne de Saint Amaranth
Evandre of Middleham
Gawin Pattison
Genefe Kruse
Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
Genevria di Betto di Adriano
Glynnis de Kier
Godfrey of Del
Grímólfr Einarsson
Gwendolyn McCutcheon
Gwenllian Verch Madyn 6/20/2020
Haimric Stormcutter 4/21/2018
Hannah of Four Corners
Hitoshi
Ian McEwen
Isaac Bane
Jean Fernald
Jean Micheal DuBois
Jevon O'Deah
Johann Gunnbjornsson
Johannes Gunther
Julian Le Claire 6/16/2020
Kajira Camber
Karl Stumfeuer
Keiron MacBride
Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
Kizzy of Haldtre 5/16/2020
Kyna Terrickdoutter
Leota of Rutlandshire 4/17/2020
Llygoden Llwyd
Lucais du Belier
Lycos of Haldtre 5/16/2020
Lyra of Wiesenfeuer 6/20/2020
Lynette le Long
Malaki David Dracwin
Marc-Antoine de Larue
Marcus von Furth
Margaret Fletcher
Maridonna Benvenuti
Marion Makkingze
Matteo de Genua 12/14/2019
Maura MacBride
Maureen
Meadhbh inghean Rois
Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
Michelle de Busseby
Mordane Garret
Morgan Dracos
Muriel ingen Gille Crist
Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
Oddr Marsson 4/21/2018
Oliver Wytyngton
Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
Orlando Giovanni de Gilead
Owen ap Aeddan
Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
Ragan hinn Stilliligr
Rainah du Bois
Ranulf St. Clair 5/16/2020
Raven Garret
Rebeka Aleyn 12/2/2017
Rick McCutcheon
Rorik Torsteinsson
Rosemond Blaunchflur
Rumil Fletcher
Sainte du Bois
Santiago Villareal
Sebastian Frobishire
Shanna Camber
Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
Siaua Thugâter Karsas 4/21/2018
Sigfried von Steinburg
Simon Gof
Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson 12/15/2018
Tarl Godric
Tatiana Verlioni
Thomas Quilliam
Tigernoch Mitchem
Ulfska the Sweet
Uriah Wolfstar
Uriangqadai Cinoajin
Valia of the Mists
Vanessa de Verona
Victoria McEwen
Vincenti da Murano