Difference between revisions of "The Award of the Flint and Steel of Wiesenfeuer"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added Baronial 2019 awards)
(Changed the recipients names to links)
Line 7: Line 7:
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
These holders of the Flint & Steel are:
 
{|
 
{|
|Abigail Lylle
+
|[[Abigail Lylle]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Adena Terricsdottir
+
|[[Adena Terricsdottir]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aelfwyn Reganward
+
|[[Aelfwyn Reganward]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Æthelstan Æthelmearson
+
|[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alana Becket
+
|[[Alana Becket]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aldric de Kerr
+
|[[Aldric de Kerr]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alexander Ravenshaw
+
|[[Alexander Ravenshaw]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alieann ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Alieann ni Raghailligh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Alys Mauschen ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Alys Mauschen]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Amari ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Amari]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
+
|[[Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angelica Fletcher
+
|[[Angelica Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Angelina Francesca di Nardi ||  4/27/2019
+
|[[Angelina Francesca di Nardi]] ||  4/27/2019
 
|-
 
|-
|Annwyn MacDougal
+
|[[Annwyn MacDougal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ariane of Wyndstay
+
|[[Ariane of Wyndstay]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Asoph Hearts
+
|[[Asoph Hearts]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Aubrey Ericsdatter
+
|[[Aubrey Ericsdatter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ayesha de Warwick
+
|[[Ayesha de Warwick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Bethesda ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Bethesda]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Bianca della Vittoria
+
|[[Bianca della Vittoria]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Braden Longhair
+
|[[Braden Longhair]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
+
|[[Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brenna MacEwen
+
|[[Brenna MacEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Brindorian Camber
+
|[[Brindorian Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cadmus of Namu ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Cadmus of Namu]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
+
|[[Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassandra de Scardeburgh
+
|[[Cassandra de Scardeburgh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cassius Domitus Lepus
+
|[[Cassius Domitus Lepus]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Castellana Donea
+
|[[Castellana Donea]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
+
|[[Caterina Giovanni di Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Celeste le Charmonté
+
|[[Celeste le Charmonté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
+
|[[Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Christopher Corsali
+
|[[Christopher Corsali]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ciara ingheon Thomas
+
|[[Ciara ingheon Thomas]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Colette Maginot
+
|[[Colette Maginot]]
 
|-
 
|-
|D'Alder Camber
+
|[[D'Alder Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
+
|[[Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
+
|[[Dominique Michelle le Vesseur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Donnán Ó Néill
+
|[[Donnán Ó Néill]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Donovan Fitzpatrick
+
|[[Donovan Fitzpatrick]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Dougal de Kier
+
|[[Dougal de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Eadwyn seo Gathsrde ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Eadwyn seo Gathsrde]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Elizabeth of Castleton
+
|[[Elizabeth of Castleton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Elric Dracwin
+
|[[Elric Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Enya Murasakiiro
+
|[[Enya Murasakiiro]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Etienne de Saint Amaranth
+
|[[Etienne de Saint Amaranth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Evandre of Middleham
+
|[[Evandre of Middleham]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Gawin Pattison
+
|[[Gawin Pattison]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genefe Kruse
+
|[[Genefe Kruse]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
+
|[[Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Genevria di Betto di Adriano
+
|[[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Glynnis de Kier
+
|[[Glynnis de Kier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Godfrey of Del
+
|[[Godfrey of Del]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Grimolfr Einnarsson
+
|[[Grimolfr Einnarsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Gwendolyn McCutcheon
+
|[[Gwendolyn McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Haimric Stormcutter ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Haimric Stormcutter]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Hannah of Four Corners
+
|[[Hannah of Four Corners]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Hitoshi
+
|[[Hitoshi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ian McEwen
+
|[[Ian McEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Isaac Bane
+
|[[Isaac Bane]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Fernald
+
|[[Jean Fernald]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jean Micheal DuBois
+
|[[Jean Micheal DuBois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Jevon O'Deah
+
|[[Jevon O'Deah]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Johann Gunnbjornsson
+
|[[Johann Gunnbjornsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Johannes Gunther
+
|[[Johannes Gunther]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kajira Camber
+
|[[Kajira Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Karl Stumfeuer
+
|[[Karl Stumfeuer]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Keiron MacBride
+
|[[Keiron MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
+
|[[Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Kyna Terrickdoutter
+
|[[Kyna Terrickdoutter]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Llygoden Llwyd
+
|[[Llygoden Llwyd]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Lucais du Belier
+
|[[Lucais du Belier]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Lynette le Long
+
|[[Lynette le Long]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Malaki David Dracwin
+
|[[Malaki David Dracwin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marc-Antoine de Larue
+
|[[Marc-Antoine de Larue]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marcus von Furth
+
|[[Marcus von Furth]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Margaret Fletcher
+
|[[Margaret Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maridonna Benvenuti
+
|[[Maridonna Benvenuti]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Marion Makkingze
+
|[[Marion Makkingze]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maura MacBride
+
|[[Maura MacBride]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Maureen
+
|[[Maureen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Meadhbh inghean Rois
+
|[[Meadhbh inghean Rois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
+
|[[Michelle Chantelle de Charenté]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Michelle de Busseby
+
|[[Michelle de Busseby]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Mordane Garret
+
|[[Mordane Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Morgan Dracos
+
|[[Morgan Dracos]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Muriel ingen Gille Crist
+
|[[Muriel ingen Gille Crist]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
+
|[[Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oddr Marsson ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Oddr Marsson]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Oliver Wytyngton
+
|[[Oliver Wytyngton]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
+
|[[Oriana Valentina Corbizzi]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Orlando di Gilead
+
|[[Orlando di Gilead]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Owen ap Aeddan
+
|[[Owen ap Aeddan]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
+
|[[Phaedra Valeriana Pavo]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ragan hinn Stilliligr
+
|[[Ragan hinn Stilliligr]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rainah du Bois
+
|[[Rainah du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Raven Garret
+
|[[Raven Garret]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rebeka Aleyn ||  12/2/2017
+
|[[Rebeka Aleyn]] ||  12/2/2017
 
|-
 
|-
|Rick McCutcheon
+
|[[Rick McCutcheon]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rorik Torsteinsson
+
|[[Rorik Torsteinsson]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rosemond Blaunchflur
+
|[[Rosemond Blaunchflur]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Rumil Fletcher
+
|[[Rumil Fletcher]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sainte du Bois
+
|[[Sainte du Bois]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Santiago Villareal
+
|[[Santiago Villareal]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sebastian Frobishire
+
|[[Sebastian Frobishire]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Shanna Camber
+
|[[Shanna Camber]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
+
|[[Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Siaua Thugâter Karsas ||  4/21/2018
+
|[[Siaua Thugâter Karsas]] ||  4/21/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Sigfried von Steinburg
+
|[[Sigfried von Steinburg]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Simon Gof
+
|[[Simon Gof]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson ||  12/15/2018
+
|[[Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson]] ||  12/15/2018
 
|-
 
|-
|Tarl Godric
+
|[[Tarl Godric]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tatiana Verlioni
+
|[[Tatiana Verlioni]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Thomas Quilliam
+
|[[Thomas Quilliam]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Tigernoch Mitchem
+
|[[Tigernoch Mitchem]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Ulfska the Sweet
+
|[[Ulfska the Sweet]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriah Wolfstar
+
|[[Uriah Wolfstar]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Uriangqadai Cinoajin
+
|[[Uriangqadai Cinoajin]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Valia of the Mists
+
|[[Valia of the Mists]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vanessa de Verona
+
|[[Vanessa de Verona]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Victoria McEwen
+
|[[Victoria McEwen]]
 
|-
 
|-
|Vincenti de Murano
+
|[[Vincenti de Murano]]
 
|}
 
|}
  
  
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}
 
{{#css:Style_table1.css}}

Revision as of 07:05, 29 April 2019


The Flint & Steel is the Baronial Service Award of Wiesenfeuer.


These holders of the Flint & Steel are:

Abigail Lylle
Adena Terricsdottir
Aelfwyn Reganward
Æthelstan Æthelmearson
Alana Becket
Aldric de Kerr
Alexander Ravenshaw
Alieann ni Raghailligh
Alys Mauschen 4/21/2018
Amari 4/21/2018
Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
Angelica Fletcher
Angelina Francesca di Nardi 4/27/2019
Annwyn MacDougal
Ariane of Wyndstay
Asoph Hearts
Aubrey Ericsdatter
Ayesha de Warwick
Bethesda 12/15/2018
Bianca della Vittoria
Braden Longhair
Branislava Kirilova'doch Volkova
Brenna MacEwen
Brindorian Camber
Cadmus of Namu 12/2/2017
Caelainn Inghean Ui Dhorchaidhe
Cassandra de Scardeburgh
Cassius Domitus Lepus
Castellana Donea
Caterina Giovanni di Gilead
Celeste le Charmonté
Cerridwen Tir Gwstriff
Christopher Corsali
Ciara ingheon Thomas
Colette Maginot
D'Alder Camber
Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
Dominique Michelle le Vesseur
Donnán Ó Néill
Donovan Fitzpatrick
Dougal de Kier
Eadwyn seo Gathsrde 12/15/2018
Elizabeth of Castleton
Elric Dracwin
Enya Murasakiiro
Etienne de Saint Amaranth
Evandre of Middleham
Gawin Pattison
Genefe Kruse
Genevieve Amarante D'Avignon
Genevria di Betto di Adriano
Glynnis de Kier
Godfrey of Del
Grimolfr Einnarsson
Gwendolyn McCutcheon
Haimric Stormcutter 4/21/2018
Hannah of Four Corners
Hitoshi
Ian McEwen
Isaac Bane
Jean Fernald
Jean Micheal DuBois
Jevon O'Deah
Johann Gunnbjornsson
Johannes Gunther
Kajira Camber
Karl Stumfeuer
Keiron MacBride
Kinoshita Zenjirou Yoshimitsu
Kyna Terrickdoutter
Llygoden Llwyd
Lucais du Belier
Lynette le Long
Malaki David Dracwin
Marc-Antoine de Larue
Marcus von Furth
Margaret Fletcher
Maridonna Benvenuti
Marion Makkingze
Maura MacBride
Maureen
Meadhbh inghean Rois
Michelle Chantelle de Charenté
Michelle de Busseby
Mordane Garret
Morgan Dracos
Muriel ingen Gille Crist
Nicolea mac Flonndlaigh
Oddr Marsson 4/21/2018
Oliver Wytyngton
Oriana Valentina Corbizzi
Orlando di Gilead
Owen ap Aeddan
Phaedra Valeriana Pavo
Ragan hinn Stilliligr
Rainah du Bois
Raven Garret
Rebeka Aleyn 12/2/2017
Rick McCutcheon
Rorik Torsteinsson
Rosemond Blaunchflur
Rumil Fletcher
Sainte du Bois
Santiago Villareal
Sebastian Frobishire
Shanna Camber
Sibeal inghean ui Ruiarc
Siaua Thugâter Karsas 4/21/2018
Sigfried von Steinburg
Simon Gof
Skjaldulfr Hicdib janarson 12/15/2018
Tarl Godric
Tatiana Verlioni
Thomas Quilliam
Tigernoch Mitchem
Ulfska the Sweet
Uriah Wolfstar
Uriangqadai Cinoajin
Valia of the Mists
Vanessa de Verona
Victoria McEwen
Vincenti de Murano