Populace List - April 5, 1999: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adding page - break for lunch) |
(finished adding members) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|1 || HL || Aeddan ap Trahaearn || || AoA 9/7/91; Comet 9/17/94; Thistle 8/28/93 (Cooking); Comet 11/23/96 (Northkeep); CIM 11/23/96 | |1 || HL || Aeddan ap Trahaearn || || AoA 9/7/91; Comet 9/17/94; Thistle 8/28/93 (Cooking); Comet 11/23/96 (Northkeep); CIM 11/23/96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || ||Aelfhere Wolfschadowe || | |2 || ||Aelfhere Wolfschadowe || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || ||Aeron Aschennan MacKenzie || || AoA 6/19/99 | |3 || ||Aeron Aschennan MacKenzie || || AoA 6/19/99 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|5 || Lady || Alix Sigri von Ravensburg || || AoA 10/18/97 | |5 || Lady || Alix Sigri von Ravensburg || || AoA 10/18/97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 || || (Amanda E.) || | |6 || || (Amanda E.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || Lord || Andrew Talbot ||Knight Marshall || AoA 9/19/98 | |7 || Lord || Andrew Talbot ||Knight Marshall || AoA 9/19/98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || ||Antonio Coronado || | |8 || ||Antonio Coronado || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || ||Aurilia || | |9 || ||Aurilia || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 || ||Belgutei Batar || || ARS 7/1/95 | |10 || ||Belgutei Batar || || ARS 7/1/95 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|11 || Lord || Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu || || AoA 2/24/96; Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); Comet 9/6/97 | |11 || Lord || Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu || || AoA 2/24/96; Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); Comet 9/6/97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 || || Boirose || | |12 || || Boirose || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 || Lord || Bran O'Coille Dorche || || AoA 5/31/97 | |13 || Lord || Bran O'Coille Dorche || || AoA 5/31/97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || ||Brendan Silverwolf || | |14 || ||Brendan Silverwolf || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 || ||Calum MacKenzie || | |15 || ||Calum MacKenzie || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 || ||(Carrie M.) || | |16 || ||(Carrie M.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 || Lady || Chantal de Normandie || || AoA 5/31/97 | |17 || Lady || Chantal de Normandie || || AoA 5/31/97 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|18 || Lady || Ciaran Littlefox || Deputy A&S || AoA 9/6/97 | |18 || Lady || Ciaran Littlefox || Deputy A&S || AoA 9/6/97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 || ||Connor MacLaren || | |19 || ||Connor MacLaren || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 || ||Cormac O'Connor || | |20 || ||Cormac O'Connor || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 || Lord ||Danulf Grindstaff || Hospitaler || AoA 7/1/95; Comet 9/19/98 | |21 || Lord ||Danulf Grindstaff || Hospitaler || AoA 7/1/95; Comet 9/19/98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 || ||(Devin H.) || | |22 || ||(Devin H.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 || ||Drew of Mooneschadowe || || ARS 7/1/95 | |23 || ||Drew of Mooneschadowe || || ARS 7/1/95 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|24 || Lady || Elizabet von Minthun || || AoA 9/19/98 | |24 || Lady || Elizabet von Minthun || || AoA 9/19/98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || ||Emma de Fetherstone || | |25 || ||Emma de Fetherstone || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 || ||(Erika D.) || | |26 || ||(Erika D.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 || HL || Estrill Swet || Deputy A&S; Dance Guild Mistress; Deputy Herald-OP || AoA 9/26/87; Comet 9/17/88; Thistle 2/10/90 (Dancing); CIM 10/10/92; Crane 10/18/97 | |27 || HL || Estrill Swet || Deputy A&S; Dance Guild Mistress; Deputy Herald-OP || AoA 9/26/87; Comet 9/17/88; Thistle 2/10/90 (Dancing); CIM 10/10/92; Crane 10/18/97 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|28 || Lord || Ewan Connal MacKenzie || || AoA 9/5/92 | |28 || Lord || Ewan Connal MacKenzie || || AoA 9/5/92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 || ||Felle Liliarita Kreme || | |29 || ||Felle Liliarita Kreme || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 || Lady ||Fiona Liadan MacSeain || || AoA 9/17/94; Thistle 7/1/95 (Callig/Illum); Comet 2/24/96 | |30 || Lady ||Fiona Liadan MacSeain || || AoA 9/17/94; Thistle 7/1/95 (Callig/Illum); Comet 2/24/96 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|31 || Lady || Gabriela Alatea d'Avila || ||AoA 9/19/98 | |31 || Lady || Gabriela Alatea d'Avila || ||AoA 9/19/98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 || ||Gareth of Mooneschadowe || | |32 || ||Gareth of Mooneschadowe || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 || ||Geoffry Talbot || | |33 || ||Geoffry Talbot || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 || Lady ||Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise || Reeve || AoA 7/1/95; Comet 10/18/97 | |34 || Lady ||Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise || Reeve || AoA 7/1/95; Comet 10/18/97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 || ||Giovanni Devenacia || | |35 || ||Giovanni Devenacia || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 || ||Gregor || | |36 || ||Gregor || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 || Lord || Grimkel Gormson || || AoA 1/28/95; Comet 7/1/95 | |37 || Lord || Grimkel Gormson || || AoA 1/28/95; Comet 7/1/95 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|43 || HL || Hamlin du Soleil Levant || || Thistle 1/26/85 (Brewing); CIM 4/28/91; PCS 7/9/83 Drachenwald | |43 || HL || Hamlin du Soleil Levant || || Thistle 1/26/85 (Brewing); CIM 4/28/91; PCS 7/9/83 Drachenwald | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 || ||(Heather Z.) || | |44 || ||(Heather Z.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 || ||Helene Quivremont || | |45 || ||Helene Quivremont || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 || || | |46 || || (Hellen M.) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 || || Hue ap Sior || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|48 || ||Isabeau Lallement || || AoA 6/19/99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 || ||Ivo Blackhawk || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 || Lord || Jan FitzAucher || || AoA 9/19/98 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 || ||(Jared G.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|52 || Lord || Jean Paul le Pel || Rapier Marshall || AoA 9/19/98; Comet 6/19/99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|53 || || (Jedidiah T.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|54 || (Jo Ann L.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|55 || ||Johann Alstulf von Thorn || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|56 || Lord || John of Trowbridge || || AoA 4/3/99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|57 || || Joshua Van Myers || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|58 || ||(Kari T.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|59 || || Katharine von Kassel || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|60 || Lady || Kathleen O'Donnell || || AoA 8/28/93; Comet 1/28/95; Crane 7/1/95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|61 || || (Kristen K.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|62 || || Kyle || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|63 || || (Lars G.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 || Lady || Leanna of Sparrowhaven || || AoA 9/19/98 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|65 || || (Lee B.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|66 || ||Lilias Clan Gryphonsbane || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|67 || ||(Lindsey S.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|68 || ||Luke of Mooneschadowe || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|69 || || Maeve the Pierced (PEG) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|70 || || Malcolm || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|71 || Lady || Marion Ravendell || || AoA 9/16/95 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|72 || HL ||Marke von Mainz || || AoA 7/3/88; Thistle 2/10/90 (Chainmail); CIM 10/10/92; Comet 12/11/93; Thistle 7/1/95 (Calligraphy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|73 || Lady ||Mercedes de Cerdanya ||A&S Minister; Deputy Reeve || AoA 9/6/97; Comet 9/19/98; Thistle 9/19/98 (Shortbread) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|74 || ||Michael Campbell || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 || ||(Mike E.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|76 || || Moira Zephrine || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|77 || ||Mughain Silverwolf || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|78 || || Nell of House Windbourne || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|79 || Lord || Oxlade Lachlan Mackinnon || || AoA 9/7/96; Comet 9/6/97; Thistle 9/18/98 (Armoring) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 || || Paul Stuart || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|81 || Lord ||Puck One Shoe ||Jugglers Guildmaster || AoA 9/5/92; Thistle 9/17/94 (Foolery); AQR 2/18/95; CMS 3/11/95; Comet 9/19/98 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|82 || || (Quinten T.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|83 || Lord || Ragnar of Ragnarsrock || || AoA 10/1/83; Comet 2/10/90; Crane 9/17/94 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|84 || || (Rebecca L.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|85 || || (Rene S.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|86 || HL || Rhiannon Redwolf || Musician's Guildmaster || AoA 8/28/93; Thistle 9/17/94 (Bardic Arts); Comet 3/4/95; Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); CIM 5/17/97 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|87 || || (Richard R.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|88 || || (Rick O.) || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|89 || ||Rob || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|90 || ||Sarah || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|91 || Lady || Sasona Marie Sheslov || || AoA 9/19/98 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|92 || || Shara || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|93 || Lady || Slaine Mac-Tire || || AoA; Comet 10/3/98 (Gnome Vale) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|94 || || (Tabitha M.) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|95 || Lady || Theresa O'Molloy || MoC || AoA 6/19/99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|96 || || Thilia Rhainela || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|97 || || Tighearnach mac Morgain || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|98 || || Tobias || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|99 || || Toby || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100 || Lady || Toinette de Cambrai || || AoA 9/19/98; Thistle 9/19/98 (Period Music) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|101 || Lord || Walter Robin ||Chronicler & Deputy Rapier Marshall || AoA 9/7/97; Comet 6/19/99 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|102 || || Wernher von Coburg || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|103 || || Willem of Mooneschadowe || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|104 || Lord || Wolfger von Sibenburgen || Herald || AoA 9/6/97; Thistle 9/19/98 (C&I) | |||
| | |||
6 | |||
9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} |
Revision as of 13:54, 9 March 2010
This populace list was published with a date of April 5, 1999. Included on the original list was SCA Title & Name, Mundane Name, e-mail address, Address, Phone, Current Office Held, & Awards Received.
Populace List, April 5, 1999
1 | HL | Aeddan ap Trahaearn | AoA 9/7/91; Comet 9/17/94; Thistle 8/28/93 (Cooking); Comet 11/23/96 (Northkeep); CIM 11/23/96 | |
2 | Aelfhere Wolfschadowe | |||
3 | Aeron Aschennan MacKenzie | AoA 6/19/99 | ||
4 | Herr | Alarich Iarngard von Thorn | AoA 7/15/89; Comet 5/17/97; Comet 9/6/97; Thistle 9/19/98 (Period Armor) | |
5 | Lady | Alix Sigri von Ravensburg | AoA 10/18/97 | |
6 | (Amanda E.) | |||
7 | Lord | Andrew Talbot | Knight Marshall | AoA 9/19/98 |
8 | Antonio Coronado | |||
9 | Aurilia | |||
10 | Belgutei Batar | ARS 7/1/95 | ||
11 | Lord | Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu | AoA 2/24/96; Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); Comet 9/6/97 | |
12 | Boirose | |||
13 | Lord | Bran O'Coille Dorche | AoA 5/31/97 | |
14 | Brendan Silverwolf | |||
15 | Calum MacKenzie | |||
16 | (Carrie M.) | |||
17 | Lady | Chantal de Normandie | AoA 5/31/97 | |
18 | Lady | Ciaran Littlefox | Deputy A&S | AoA 9/6/97 |
19 | Connor MacLaren | |||
20 | Cormac O'Connor | |||
21 | Lord | Danulf Grindstaff | Hospitaler | AoA 7/1/95; Comet 9/19/98 |
22 | (Devin H.) | |||
23 | Drew of Mooneschadowe | ARS 7/1/95 | ||
24 | Lady | Elizabet von Minthun | AoA 9/19/98 | |
25 | Emma de Fetherstone | |||
26 | (Erika D.) | |||
27 | HL | Estrill Swet | Deputy A&S; Dance Guild Mistress; Deputy Herald-OP | AoA 9/26/87; Comet 9/17/88; Thistle 2/10/90 (Dancing); CIM 10/10/92; Crane 10/18/97 |
28 | Lord | Ewan Connal MacKenzie | AoA 9/5/92 | |
29 | Felle Liliarita Kreme | |||
30 | Lady | Fiona Liadan MacSeain | AoA 9/17/94; Thistle 7/1/95 (Callig/Illum); Comet 2/24/96 | |
31 | Lady | Gabriela Alatea d'Avila | AoA 9/19/98 | |
32 | Gareth of Mooneschadowe | |||
33 | Geoffry Talbot | |||
34 | Lady | Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise | Reeve | AoA 7/1/95; Comet 10/18/97 |
35 | Giovanni Devenacia | |||
36 | Gregor | |||
37 | Lord | Grimkel Gormson | AoA 1/28/95; Comet 7/1/95 | |
38 | Lord | Guillaume de Troyes | Seneschal, Dance Troupe Leader | AoA 8/28/93; Comet 3/4/95; Thistle 7/1/95 (Juggling); Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); Thistle 2/21/98 (Dancing); CIM 6/19/99 |
39 | HE | Gundhilda Adeleva Amberstar | AoA 1/16/88; Comet 9/17/88; Thistle 7/16/89 (Calligraphy); Falcon 8/17/91; Crane 9/17/94; CIM 1/28/95; CSM 7/8/95; Comet 11/18/95 (Gnome Vale); Court Barony 10/18/97 | |
40 | Lord | Gunthar von Schwarzwald | AoA 7/1/95; Comet 10/18/97 | |
41 | HL | Gwennan of House Windbourne | Kitchener's Guildmistress | AoA 2/10/90; Comet 9/17/94; Thistle 8/28/93 (Cooking); Comet 11/23/96 (Northkeep); CIM 11/23/96 |
42 | HL | Haldane Sparhawk | HIstorian | AoA 7/3/88; Comet 2/10/90; Thistle 8/28/93 (Metalworking); Compass Rose 2/21/98; Grant of Arms 9/19/98 |
43 | HL | Hamlin du Soleil Levant | Thistle 1/26/85 (Brewing); CIM 4/28/91; PCS 7/9/83 Drachenwald | |
44 | (Heather Z.) | |||
45 | Helene Quivremont | |||
46 | (Hellen M.) | |||
47 | Hue ap Sior | |||
48 | Isabeau Lallement | AoA 6/19/99 | ||
49 | Ivo Blackhawk | |||
50 | Lord | Jan FitzAucher | AoA 9/19/98 | |
51 | (Jared G.) | |||
52 | Lord | Jean Paul le Pel | Rapier Marshall | AoA 9/19/98; Comet 6/19/99 |
53 | (Jedidiah T.) | |||
54 | (Jo Ann L.) | |||
55 | Johann Alstulf von Thorn | |||
56 | Lord | John of Trowbridge | AoA 4/3/99 | |
57 | Joshua Van Myers | |||
58 | (Kari T.) | |||
59 | Katharine von Kassel | |||
60 | Lady | Kathleen O'Donnell | AoA 8/28/93; Comet 1/28/95; Crane 7/1/95 | |
61 | (Kristen K.) | |||
62 | Kyle | |||
63 | (Lars G.) | |||
64 | Lady | Leanna of Sparrowhaven | AoA 9/19/98 | |
65 | (Lee B.) | |||
66 | Lilias Clan Gryphonsbane | |||
67 | (Lindsey S.) | |||
68 | Luke of Mooneschadowe | |||
69 | Maeve the Pierced (PEG) | |||
70 | Malcolm | |||
71 | Lady | Marion Ravendell | AoA 9/16/95 | |
72 | HL | Marke von Mainz | AoA 7/3/88; Thistle 2/10/90 (Chainmail); CIM 10/10/92; Comet 12/11/93; Thistle 7/1/95 (Calligraphy) | |
73 | Lady | Mercedes de Cerdanya | A&S Minister; Deputy Reeve | AoA 9/6/97; Comet 9/19/98; Thistle 9/19/98 (Shortbread) |
74 | Michael Campbell | |||
75 | (Mike E.) | |||
76 | Moira Zephrine | |||
77 | Mughain Silverwolf | |||
78 | Nell of House Windbourne | |||
79 | Lord | Oxlade Lachlan Mackinnon | AoA 9/7/96; Comet 9/6/97; Thistle 9/18/98 (Armoring) | |
80 | Paul Stuart | |||
81 | Lord | Puck One Shoe | Jugglers Guildmaster | AoA 9/5/92; Thistle 9/17/94 (Foolery); AQR 2/18/95; CMS 3/11/95; Comet 9/19/98 |
82 | (Quinten T.) | |||
83 | Lord | Ragnar of Ragnarsrock | AoA 10/1/83; Comet 2/10/90; Crane 9/17/94 | |
84 | (Rebecca L.) | |||
85 | (Rene S.) | |||
86 | HL | Rhiannon Redwolf | Musician's Guildmaster | AoA 8/28/93; Thistle 9/17/94 (Bardic Arts); Comet 3/4/95; Comet 11/16/96 (Gnome Vale); CIM 5/17/97 |
87 | (Richard R.) | |||
88 | (Rick O.) | |||
89 | Rob | |||
90 | Sarah | |||
91 | Lady | Sasona Marie Sheslov | AoA 9/19/98 | |
92 | Shara | |||
93 | Lady | Slaine Mac-Tire | AoA; Comet 10/3/98 (Gnome Vale) | |
94 | (Tabitha M.) | |||
95 | Lady | Theresa O'Molloy | MoC | AoA 6/19/99 |
96 | Thilia Rhainela | |||
97 | Tighearnach mac Morgain | |||
98 | Tobias | |||
99 | Toby | |||
100 | Lady | Toinette de Cambrai | AoA 9/19/98; Thistle 9/19/98 (Period Music) | |
101 | Lord | Walter Robin | Chronicler & Deputy Rapier Marshall | AoA 9/7/97; Comet 6/19/99 |
102 | Wernher von Coburg | |||
103 | Willem of Mooneschadowe | |||
104 | Lord | Wolfger von Sibenburgen | Herald | AoA 9/6/97; Thistle 9/19/98 (C&I) |