Guardians & Queens of Grace & Wisdom: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (added placeholder for current year) |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! !! Guardian !! Consort !! Event !! | ! !! Guardian !! Consort !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Andreas Snowdragon || Melissande Dragonstar of Clan Silverthorne || Guardian Tournament I || | | 1 || Andreas Snowdragon || Melissande Dragonstar of Clan Silverthorne || Guardian Tournament I || XVI || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Alexander Cabalisticus || Ayesha of the Dancing Camel || Guardian Tournament II || | | 2 || Alexander Cabalisticus || Ayesha of the Dancing Camel || Guardian Tournament II || XVII || 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3|| Inman MacMoore || Arrowyn of Emerald Moor || Guardian Tournament III || | | 3|| Inman MacMoore || Arrowyn of Emerald Moor || Guardian Tournament III || XVIII || 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Hildebrand von Tiel || Keri Dietrichsdottir of Roosebeck || Guardian Tournament IV || | | 4 || Hildebrand von Tiel || Keri Dietrichsdottir of Roosebeck || Guardian Tournament IV || XIX || 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Valerius Fidelis Camerinus || Haldana Jensdottir de Baliol || Guardian Tournament V || | | 5 || Valerius Fidelis Camerinus || Haldana Jensdottir de Baliol || Guardian Tournament V || XX || 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Jonathan MacNaughton || Mara MacNaughton || Guardian Tournament VI || | | 6 || Jonathan MacNaughton || Mara MacNaughton || Guardian Tournament VI || XXI || 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Burke Kyriell MacDonald]] || Robyn Murchadha || Guardian Tournament VII || | | 7 || [[Burke Kyriell MacDonald]] || Robyn Murchadha || Guardian Tournament VII || XXII || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Arthur of the Fen || Robyn Murchadha || Guardian Tournament VIII || | | 8 || Arthur of the Fen || Robyn Murchadha || Guardian Tournament VIII || XXIII || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Mikael of Monmouthshire || Rebekka die Blonde || Guardian Tournament IX || | | 9 || Mikael of Monmouthshire || Rebekka die Blonde || Guardian Tournament IX || XXIV || 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10|| Barn Silveraxe || Katriona Heather MacLochlainn || Guardian Tournament X || | | 10|| Barn Silveraxe || Katriona Heather MacLochlainn || Guardian Tournament X || XXV || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || Gunthar Jonsson || Gitana de Castile || Guardian Tournament XI || | | 11 || Gunthar Jonsson || Gitana de Castile || Guardian Tournament XI || XXVI || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Colin Oisin Donavan Ui Neill || Amethyst Nightshade || Guardian Tournament XII || | | 12 || Colin Oisin Donavan Ui Neill || Amethyst Nightshade || Guardian Tournament XII || XXVII || 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Pepin Moroni || Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain || Guardian Tournament XIII || | | 13 || Pepin Moroni || Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain || Guardian Tournament XIII || XXVIII || August 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || Conrad of Castleton || Elizabeth of Castleton || Guardian Tournament XIV || | | 14 || Conrad of Castleton || Elizabeth of Castleton || Guardian Tournament XIV || XXIX || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || Martin Jager || [[Sara Penrose]] || Guardian Tournament XV || | | 15 || Martin Jager || [[Sara Penrose]] || Guardian Tournament XV || XXX || 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[Thorgrim Bjornson]] || [[Sigen Fridreksdottir]] || Guardian Tournament XVI || | | 16 || [[Thorgrim Bjornson]] || [[Sigen Fridreksdottir]] || Guardian Tournament XVI || XXXI || 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [[Thorvald Egilsson]] || Eleanor Fitzgerald || Guardian Tournament XVII || | | 17 || [[Thorvald Egilsson]] || Eleanor Fitzgerald || Guardian Tournament XVII || XXXII || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || Valdemar of the Wastelands || Ashlynn Blackhart || Guardian Tournament XVIII || | | 18 || Valdemar of the Wastelands || Ashlynn Blackhart || Guardian Tournament XVIII || XXXIII || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || [[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]], known then as Dagmar Keldeleth || Guardian Tournament XIX || | | 19 || [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || [[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]], known then as Dagmar Keldeleth || Guardian Tournament XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !!'''Guardian at Arms''' !! Consort !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20|| [[Balvin Thorfinnsson]] || Francesca de Assissi || Guardian Tournament XX || | | 20|| [[Balvin Thorfinnsson]] || Francesca de Assissi || Guardian Tournament XX || XXXV || August 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Asoph Hearts]] || [[Michelle Chantal de Charente]] || Guardian Tournament XXI || | | 21 || [[Asoph Hearts]] || [[Michelle Chantal de Charente]] || Guardian Tournament XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || Siridean MacLachlan || Rhiannon Redwulf || Guardian Tournament XXII || | | 22 || Siridean MacLachlan || Rhiannon Redwulf || Guardian Tournament XXII || XXXVII || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || Nazir al-Tawil || Zeng Jiao Fu, known as Kate || Guardian Tournament XXIII || | | 23 || Nazir al-Tawil || Zeng Jiao Fu, known as Kate || Guardian Tournament XXIII || XXXVIII || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || Joseph Angus Wilson of Clan Gunn || Phaedra filia Roberti || Guardian Tournament XXIV || | | 24 || Joseph Angus Wilson of Clan Gunn || Phaedra filia Roberti || Guardian Tournament XXIV || XXXIX || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim || Valeria Richila Navarro || Guardian Tournament XXV || | | 25 || [[Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim]] || Valeria Richila Navarro || Guardian Tournament XXV || XL || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Guardian of the Eclipse || Queen of Grace and Wisdom !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || [[Owen ap Aeddan]] || [[Genevria di Betto di Adriano]] || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || XLI || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || [[Godwin of Edington]] || Elisena de Bayone || Triumph of the Eclipse II || XLII || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || [[Jean Paul de Sens]] || [[Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise]] || Triumph of the Eclipse III || XLIII || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || [[Burke Kyriell MacDonald]] || [[Vanessa de Verona]] || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || XLIV || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[Romanius Scipio Vesperanius]] || Deanna Della Penna || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || XLV || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || [[Quintus Aurelius Dracontius]] || Sibri de Aldebourne || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || XLVI || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || [[Lochlan Dünn]] || Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mona || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || XLVII || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || [[Sarran the Traveler]] || Augustina Elizabetta da San Germano || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || XLVIII || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || JoeAngus of Clan Gunn|| Phaedra Filia Roberti|| Triumphe of the Eclipse IX || XLIX || 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Jason Drysdale]] || Jesandra Drysdale || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Matsunaga Kagetora]] || Adelaide Dewy || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Jason Drysdale]] || Dearfina || Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || LII || 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Vladislav Strelec]] || Kearra Gault || Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || LIII || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
[[Category:Champions]] | [[Category:Champions]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Latest revision as of 13:42, 29 April 2019
Guardian | Consort | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Snowdragon | Melissande Dragonstar of Clan Silverthorne | Guardian Tournament I | XVI | 1981 |
2 | Alexander Cabalisticus | Ayesha of the Dancing Camel | Guardian Tournament II | XVII | 1982 |
3 | Inman MacMoore | Arrowyn of Emerald Moor | Guardian Tournament III | XVIII | 1983 |
4 | Hildebrand von Tiel | Keri Dietrichsdottir of Roosebeck | Guardian Tournament IV | XIX | 1984 |
5 | Valerius Fidelis Camerinus | Haldana Jensdottir de Baliol | Guardian Tournament V | XX | 1985 |
6 | Jonathan MacNaughton | Mara MacNaughton | Guardian Tournament VI | XXI | 1986 |
7 | Burke Kyriell MacDonald | Robyn Murchadha | Guardian Tournament VII | XXII | 1987 |
8 | Arthur of the Fen | Robyn Murchadha | Guardian Tournament VIII | XXIII | 1988 |
9 | Mikael of Monmouthshire | Rebekka die Blonde | Guardian Tournament IX | XXIV | 1989 |
10 | Barn Silveraxe | Katriona Heather MacLochlainn | Guardian Tournament X | XXV | 1990 |
11 | Gunthar Jonsson | Gitana de Castile | Guardian Tournament XI | XXVI | 1991 |
12 | Colin Oisin Donavan Ui Neill | Amethyst Nightshade | Guardian Tournament XII | XXVII | 1992 |
13 | Pepin Moroni | Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain | Guardian Tournament XIII | XXVIII | August 1993 |
14 | Conrad of Castleton | Elizabeth of Castleton | Guardian Tournament XIV | XXIX | 1994 |
15 | Martin Jager | Sara Penrose | Guardian Tournament XV | XXX | 1995 |
16 | Thorgrim Bjornson | Sigen Fridreksdottir | Guardian Tournament XVI | XXXI | 1996 |
17 | Thorvald Egilsson | Eleanor Fitzgerald | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 |
18 | Valdemar of the Wastelands | Ashlynn Blackhart | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 |
19 | Owen ap Aeddan | Genevria di Betto di Adriano, known then as Dagmar Keldeleth | Guardian Tournament XIX | XXXIV | 1999 |
Guardian at Arms | Consort | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
20 | Balvin Thorfinnsson | Francesca de Assissi | Guardian Tournament XX | XXXV | August 2000 |
21 | Asoph Hearts | Michelle Chantal de Charente | Guardian Tournament XXI | XXXVI | 2001 |
22 | Siridean MacLachlan | Rhiannon Redwulf | Guardian Tournament XXII | XXXVII | 2002 |
23 | Nazir al-Tawil | Zeng Jiao Fu, known as Kate | Guardian Tournament XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 |
24 | Joseph Angus Wilson of Clan Gunn | Phaedra filia Roberti | Guardian Tournament XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 |
25 | Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim | Valeria Richila Navarro | Guardian Tournament XXV | XL | 2005 |
Guardian of the Eclipse | Queen of Grace and Wisdom | Event | A.S. | A.D. | |
1 | Owen ap Aeddan | Genevria di Betto di Adriano | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 |
2 | Godwin of Edington | Elisena de Bayone | Triumph of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 |
3 | Jean Paul de Sens | Gilyan Alienora of Clonmacnoise | Triumph of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 |
4 | Burke Kyriell MacDonald | Vanessa de Verona | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 |
5 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Deanna Della Penna | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 |
6 | Quintus Aurelius Dracontius | Sibri de Aldebourne | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 |
7 | Lochlan Dünn | Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mona | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVII | 2012 |
8 | Sarran the Traveler | Augustina Elizabetta da San Germano | Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | XLVIII | 2013 |
9 | JoeAngus of Clan Gunn | Phaedra Filia Roberti | Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | XLIX | 2014 |
10 | Jason Drysdale | Jesandra Drysdale | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 |
11 | Matsunaga Kagetora | Adelaide Dewy | Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | LI | 2016 |
12 | Jason Drysdale | Dearfina | Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | LII | 2017 |
13 | Vladislav Strelec | Kearra Gault | Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII | LIII | 2018 |