Events Held By Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added recent events) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triumphe of the Apocalypse (Eclipse VII) || 14-16 || Sep || 2012 || XLVII | | Triumphe of the Apocalypse (Eclipse VII) || 14-16 || Sep || 2012 || XLVII | ||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || || Feb || 2013 || XLVII | |||
|- | |- | ||
| King's College || 8 || Jun || 2013 || XLVIII | | King's College || 8 || Jun || 2013 || XLVIII | ||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | || Sep || 2013 || XLVIII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || || Feb || 2014 || XLVIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse IX || || Sep || 2014 || XLIX | |||
|- | |||
| Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games || 14 || Feb || 2015 || XLIX | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || 4 || Jul || 2015 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse X || || Sep || 2015 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || || Feb || 2016 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || || Sep || 2016 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| King's Round Table || 21 || Jan || 2017 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || || Feb || 2017 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || || Sep || 2017 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || || Feb || 2018 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Coronation || || Apr || 2018 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || || Aug || 2018 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || || Sep || 2018 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 2 || Feb || 2019 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran 40th Celebration || || 2019 || LIV | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 11:13, 31 January 2019
Event | Day | Month | Year | A.S. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Revel Minor of the Incipient Shire | 21 | Jul | 1979 | XIV |
Revel Minor | 2 | Sep | 1979 | XIV |
Light Tourney & Jester's Revel | 12-13 | Apr | 1980 | XIV |
Newcomers Revel | Sep | 1980 | XV | |
Last Days of Freedom Tourney | 22-24 | Aug | 1981 | XVI |
Guardian Tourney and Jester's Revel | 3-4 | Oct | 1981 | XVI |
End of Winter Tourney | 27-28 | Mar | 1982 | XVI |
Guardian Tourney II | 2-4 | Apr | 1983 | XVII |
Fence Wars (versus Morrows Keep) | Aug | 1983 | XVII | |
Guardian Tourney III | 1-2 | Oct | 1983 | XVII |
Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) | 10-11 | Dec | 1983 | XVII |
Summer Melee Tournament | 7-8 | Jul | 1984 | XIX |
Guardian Tourney IV | 1-3 | Sep | 1984 | XIX |
Guardian Tourney V | 7-8 | Sep | 1985 | XX |
Dreamquest | 7-8 | Jun | 1986 | XXI |
Guardian Tourney VI | 12-14 | Sep | 1986 | XXI |
Halloween Revel | 31-1 | O-N | 1986 | XXI |
Border Dispute Tournament (versus Northkeep) | 28-1 | F-M | 1987 | XXI |
Summer Battles | 6-7 | Jun | 1987 | XXII |
Guardian Tourney VII | 11-13 | Sep | 1987 | XXII |
River Quest | 29-31 | Jul | 1988 | XXIII |
Guardian Tourney VIII | 16-18 | Sep | 1988 | XXIII |
Valentine's Day Invitational Revel I | 10-12 | Feb | 1989 | XXIII |
Interkingdom with Calontir (with Wiesenfeuer) | Jul | 1989 | XXIV | |
Guardian Tourney IX | Sep | 1989 | XXIV | |
Valentine's Day Invitational Revel II | Feb | 1990 | XXIV | |
Guardian Tourney X | Sep | 1990 | XXV | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel III | Feb | 1991 | XXV | |
Guardian Tourney XI | Sep | 1991 | XXVI | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel IV | Feb | 1992 | XXVI | |
Guardian Tournament XII | Sep | 1992 | XXVII | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel V | Feb | 1993 | XXVII | |
Guardian Tournament XIII | Aug | 1993 | XXVIII | |
Northern Regional Salute to Ansteorra: Feast & Ball | Feb | 1994 | XXVIII | |
Ansteorra's 15th Anniversary Event: Breakfast Tavern | Jun | 1994 | XXIX | |
Sponsored the Incip. Shire of Bison's Run's event | Aug | 1994 | XXIX | |
Guardian Tournament XIV | Sep | 1994 | XXIX | |
Northern Regional War College: Dancing | Feb | 1995 | XXIX | |
Kingdom Dance Symposium | Mar | 1995 | XXIX | |
Interkingdom with Calontir - Sheep Wars II | 30-2 | Jul | 1995 | XXX |
Guardian Tournament XV | 15-17 | Sep | 1995 | XXX |
Coronation: Mikael & Mikeala | 19-21 | Jul | 1996 | XXXI |
Guardian Tournament XVI | 6-8 | Sep | 1996 | XXXI |
Northern Regional War College: Feast | Feb | 1997 | XXXI | |
Guardian Tournament XVII | 29-31 | Aug | 1997 | XXXII |
Northern Regional Warlord II Tournament | Jul | 1998 | XXXIII | |
Guardian Tournament XVIII | 18-20 | Sep | 1998 | XXXIII |
Northern Regional Tribute: Ball | 19-21 | Feb | 1999 | XXXIII |
King's College | 18-20 | Jun | 1999 | XXXIV |
Guardian Tournament XIX | 17-19 | Sep | 1999 | XXXIV |
Guardian Tournament XX | 25-27 | Aug | 2000 | XXXV |
Sheep Wars Returns | 30-1 | Mar | 2001 | XXXV |
Northern Regional Warlord Tournament | Apr | 2001 | XXXV | |
Guardian Tournament XXI | 14-16 | Sep | 2001 | XXXVI |
Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | 5-7 | Jul | 2002 | XXXVII |
Guardian Tournament XXII | Sep | 2002 | XXXVII | |
Tribute to Ansteorra: food for Crown | 7-9 | Feb | 2003 | XXXVIII |
Guardian Tournament XXIII | 12-14 | Sep | 2003 | XXXVIII |
Kingdom Arts & Sciences, Royal Huntsman, & Mooneschadowe Ansteorran Tribute | 30-1 | Jan | 2004 | XXXVIII |
Guardian Tournament XXIV | 17-19 | Sep | 2004 | XXXIX |
Guardian Tournament XXV | 16-18 | Sep | 2005 | XL |
King's Round Table/Red Tape | 21 | Jan | 2006 | XL |
Triumphe of the Eclipse | 15-17 | Sep | 2006 | XLI |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | 17-19 | Aug | 2007 | XLII |
Triumphe II | 14-16 | Sep | 2007 | XLII |
Crown Tournament | 26 | Jul | 2008 | XLIII |
King's Round Table | 23 | Aug | 2008 | XLIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse III | 19-21 | Sep | 2008 | XLIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | Sep | 2009 | XLIV | |
Coronation: Jean Paul and Gilyan | 15 | May | 2010 | XLV |
Triumphe of the Eclipse V | Sep | 2010 | XLV | |
Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | Sep | 2011 | XLVI | |
Provincial Games | Feb | 2012 | XLVI | |
Triumphe of the Apocalypse (Eclipse VII) | 14-16 | Sep | 2012 | XLVII |
Provincial Games | Feb | 2013 | XLVII | |
King's College | 8 | Jun | 2013 | XLVIII |
Sep | 2013 | XLVIII | ||
Provincial Games | Feb | 2014 | XLVIII | |
Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | Sep | 2014 | XLIX | |
Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games | 14 | Feb | 2015 | XLIX |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | 4 | Jul | 2015 | L |
Triumphe of the Eclipse X | Sep | 2015 | L | |
Provincial Games | Feb | 2016 | L | |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | Sep | 2016 | LI | |
King's Round Table | 21 | Jan | 2017 | LI |
Provincial Games | Feb | 2017 | LI | |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | Sep | 2017 | LII | |
Provincial Games | Feb | 2018 | LII | |
Coronation | Apr | 2018 | LII | |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Aug | 2018 | LIII | |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII | Sep | 2018 | LIII | |
Provincial Games | 2 | Feb | 2019 | LIII |
Ansteorran 40th Celebration | 2019 | LIV |