Events Held By Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) m (Placed this page in the Mooneschadowe category.) |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
{| | {| | ||
! Event !! Day !! Month !! Year !! A.S. | ! Event !! Day !! Month !! Year !! A.S. | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| River Quest || 29-31 || Jul || 1988 || XXIII | | River Quest || 29-31 || Jul || 1988 || XXIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tourney VIII || 16-18 || Sep || | | Guardian Tourney VIII || 16-18 || Sep || 1988 || XXIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valentine's Day Invitational Revel I || 10-12 || Feb || 1989 || XXIII | | Valentine's Day Invitational Revel I || 10-12 || Feb || 1989 || XXIII | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| Kingdom Dance Symposium || || Mar || 1995 || XXIX | | Kingdom Dance Symposium || || Mar || 1995 || XXIX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Interkingdom with Calontir - Sheep Wars II || || Jul || 1995 || XXX | | Interkingdom with Calontir - Sheep Wars II || 30-2 || Jul || 1995 || XXX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XV || || Sep || 1995 || XXX | | Guardian Tournament XV || 15-17 || Sep || 1995 || XXX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coronation: Mikael & Mikeala || || Jul || 1996 || XXXI | | Coronation: Mikael & Mikeala || 19-21 || Jul || 1996 || XXXI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XVI || || Sep || 1996 || XXXI | | Guardian Tournament XVI || 6-8 || Sep || 1996 || XXXI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northern Regional War College: Feast || || Feb || 1997 || XXXI | | Northern Regional War College: Feast || || Feb || 1997 || XXXI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XVII || || | | Guardian Tournament XVII || 29-31 || Aug || 1997 || XXXII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northern Regional Warlord II Tournament || || Jul || 1998 || XXXIII | | Northern Regional Warlord II Tournament || || Jul || 1998 || XXXIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XVIII || || Sep || 1998 || XXXIII | | Guardian Tournament XVIII || 18-20 || Sep || 1998 || XXXIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northern Regional Tribute: Ball || || Feb || 1999 || XXXIII | | Northern Regional Tribute: Ball || 19-21 || Feb || 1999 || XXXIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King's College || || Jun || 1999 || XXXIV | | King's College || 18-20 || Jun || 1999 || XXXIV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XIX || || Sep || 1999 || XXXIV | | Guardian Tournament XIX || 17-19 || Sep || 1999 || XXXIV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XX || || Aug || 2000 || XXXV | | Guardian Tournament XX || 25-27 || Aug || 2000 || XXXV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheep Wars Returns || || Mar || 2001 || XXXV | | Sheep Wars Returns || 30-1 || Mar || 2001 || XXXV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northern Regional Warlord Tournament || || Apr || 2001 || XXXV | | Northern Regional Warlord Tournament || || Apr || 2001 || XXXV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XXI || || Sep || 2001 || XXXVI | | Guardian Tournament XXI || 14-16 || Sep || 2001 || XXXVI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || || Jul || 2002 || XXXVII | | Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || 5-7 || Jul || 2002 || XXXVII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XXII || || Sep || 2002 || XXXVII | | Guardian Tournament XXII || || Sep || 2002 || XXXVII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tribute to Ansteorra: food for Crown || || Feb || 2003 || XXXVIII | | Tribute to Ansteorra: food for Crown || 7-9 || Feb || 2003 || XXXVIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XXIII || || Sep || 2003 || XXXVIII | | Guardian Tournament XXIII || 12-14 || Sep || 2003 || XXXVIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kingdom Arts & Sciences, Royal Huntsman, & Mooneschadowe Ansteorran Tribute || || Jan || 2004 || XXXVIII | |Kingdom Arts & Sciences, Royal Huntsman, & Mooneschadowe Ansteorran Tribute || 30-1 || Jan || 2004 || XXXVIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XXIV || || Sep || 2004 || XXXIX | | Guardian Tournament XXIV || 17-19 || Sep || 2004 || XXXIX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian Tournament XXV || || Sep || 2005 || XL | | Guardian Tournament XXV || 16-18 || Sep || 2005 || XL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King's Round Table | | King's Round Table || 21 || Jan || 2006 || XL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse || || Sep || 2006 || XLI | | Triumphe of the Eclipse || 15-17 || Sep || 2006 || XLI | ||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || 17-19 || Aug || 2007 || XLII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe II || 14-16 || Sep || 2007 || XLII | |||
|- | |||
| Winter War Maneuvers & Northern Regional Tribute || 23 || Feb || 2008 || XLII | |||
|- | |||
| Crown Tournament || 26 || Jul || 2008 || XLIII | |||
|- | |||
| King's Round Table || 23 || Aug || 2008 || XLIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse III || 19-21 || Sep || 2008 || XLIII | |||
|- | |||
| A Midsummer Festival || 27 || Jun || 2009 || XLIV | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || 18-20 || Sep || 2009 || XLIV | |||
|- | |||
| Coronation: Jean Paul and Gilyan || 15 || May || 2010 || XLV | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse V & Kingdom ME Dance Champion || 17-19 || Sep || 2010 || XLV | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || 16-18 || Sep || 2011 || XLVI | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 18 || Feb || 2012 || XLVI | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Apocalypse (Eclipse VII) || 14-16 || Sep || 2012 || XLVII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 16 || Feb || 2013 || XLVII | |||
|- | |||
| King's College || 8 || Jun || 2013 || XLVIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII || 20-22 || Sep || 2013 || XLVIII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 15 || Feb || 2014 || XLVIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse IX || 19-21 || Sep || 2014 || XLIX | |||
|- | |||
| Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games || 14 || Feb || 2015 || XLIX | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || 4 || Jul || 2015 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse X || 18-20 || Sep || 2015 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Wars (Shadowlands & Mooneschadowe) || 6-8 || Nov || 2015 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 6 || Feb || 2016 || L | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || 16-18 || Sep || 2016 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| King's Round Table || 21 || Jan || 2017 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 4 || Feb || 2017 || LI | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XII || 15-17 || Sep || 2017 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 3 || Feb || 2018 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Coronation || 14 || Apr || 2018 || LII | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || 4 || Aug || 2018 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII || 14-16 || Sep || 2018 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games || 2 || Feb || 2019 || LIII | |||
|- | |||
| Ansteorran 40th Celebration || || Sep || 2019 || LIV | |||
|- | |||
| Provincial Games IX || 15 || Feb || 2020 || LIV | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 15:07, 21 February 2020
Event | Day | Month | Year | A.S. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Revel Minor of the Incipient Shire | 21 | Jul | 1979 | XIV |
Revel Minor | 2 | Sep | 1979 | XIV |
Light Tourney & Jester's Revel | 12-13 | Apr | 1980 | XIV |
Newcomers Revel | Sep | 1980 | XV | |
Last Days of Freedom Tourney | 22-24 | Aug | 1981 | XVI |
Guardian Tourney and Jester's Revel | 3-4 | Oct | 1981 | XVI |
End of Winter Tourney | 27-28 | Mar | 1982 | XVI |
Guardian Tourney II | 2-4 | Apr | 1983 | XVII |
Fence Wars (versus Morrows Keep) | Aug | 1983 | XVII | |
Guardian Tourney III | 1-2 | Oct | 1983 | XVII |
Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) | 10-11 | Dec | 1983 | XVII |
Summer Melee Tournament | 7-8 | Jul | 1984 | XIX |
Guardian Tourney IV | 1-3 | Sep | 1984 | XIX |
Guardian Tourney V | 7-8 | Sep | 1985 | XX |
Dreamquest | 7-8 | Jun | 1986 | XXI |
Guardian Tourney VI | 12-14 | Sep | 1986 | XXI |
Halloween Revel | 31-1 | O-N | 1986 | XXI |
Border Dispute Tournament (versus Northkeep) | 28-1 | F-M | 1987 | XXI |
Summer Battles | 6-7 | Jun | 1987 | XXII |
Guardian Tourney VII | 11-13 | Sep | 1987 | XXII |
River Quest | 29-31 | Jul | 1988 | XXIII |
Guardian Tourney VIII | 16-18 | Sep | 1988 | XXIII |
Valentine's Day Invitational Revel I | 10-12 | Feb | 1989 | XXIII |
Interkingdom with Calontir (with Wiesenfeuer) | Jul | 1989 | XXIV | |
Guardian Tourney IX | Sep | 1989 | XXIV | |
Valentine's Day Invitational Revel II | Feb | 1990 | XXIV | |
Guardian Tourney X | Sep | 1990 | XXV | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel III | Feb | 1991 | XXV | |
Guardian Tourney XI | Sep | 1991 | XXVI | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel IV | Feb | 1992 | XXVI | |
Guardian Tournament XII | Sep | 1992 | XXVII | |
Valentine's Invitational Revel V | Feb | 1993 | XXVII | |
Guardian Tournament XIII | Aug | 1993 | XXVIII | |
Northern Regional Salute to Ansteorra: Feast & Ball | Feb | 1994 | XXVIII | |
Ansteorra's 15th Anniversary Event: Breakfast Tavern | Jun | 1994 | XXIX | |
Sponsored the Incip. Shire of Bison's Run's event | Aug | 1994 | XXIX | |
Guardian Tournament XIV | Sep | 1994 | XXIX | |
Northern Regional War College: Dancing | Feb | 1995 | XXIX | |
Kingdom Dance Symposium | Mar | 1995 | XXIX | |
Interkingdom with Calontir - Sheep Wars II | 30-2 | Jul | 1995 | XXX |
Guardian Tournament XV | 15-17 | Sep | 1995 | XXX |
Coronation: Mikael & Mikeala | 19-21 | Jul | 1996 | XXXI |
Guardian Tournament XVI | 6-8 | Sep | 1996 | XXXI |
Northern Regional War College: Feast | Feb | 1997 | XXXI | |
Guardian Tournament XVII | 29-31 | Aug | 1997 | XXXII |
Northern Regional Warlord II Tournament | Jul | 1998 | XXXIII | |
Guardian Tournament XVIII | 18-20 | Sep | 1998 | XXXIII |
Northern Regional Tribute: Ball | 19-21 | Feb | 1999 | XXXIII |
King's College | 18-20 | Jun | 1999 | XXXIV |
Guardian Tournament XIX | 17-19 | Sep | 1999 | XXXIV |
Guardian Tournament XX | 25-27 | Aug | 2000 | XXXV |
Sheep Wars Returns | 30-1 | Mar | 2001 | XXXV |
Northern Regional Warlord Tournament | Apr | 2001 | XXXV | |
Guardian Tournament XXI | 14-16 | Sep | 2001 | XXXVI |
Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | 5-7 | Jul | 2002 | XXXVII |
Guardian Tournament XXII | Sep | 2002 | XXXVII | |
Tribute to Ansteorra: food for Crown | 7-9 | Feb | 2003 | XXXVIII |
Guardian Tournament XXIII | 12-14 | Sep | 2003 | XXXVIII |
Kingdom Arts & Sciences, Royal Huntsman, & Mooneschadowe Ansteorran Tribute | 30-1 | Jan | 2004 | XXXVIII |
Guardian Tournament XXIV | 17-19 | Sep | 2004 | XXXIX |
Guardian Tournament XXV | 16-18 | Sep | 2005 | XL |
King's Round Table | 21 | Jan | 2006 | XL |
Triumphe of the Eclipse | 15-17 | Sep | 2006 | XLI |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | 17-19 | Aug | 2007 | XLII |
Triumphe II | 14-16 | Sep | 2007 | XLII |
Winter War Maneuvers & Northern Regional Tribute | 23 | Feb | 2008 | XLII |
Crown Tournament | 26 | Jul | 2008 | XLIII |
King's Round Table | 23 | Aug | 2008 | XLIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse III | 19-21 | Sep | 2008 | XLIII |
A Midsummer Festival | 27 | Jun | 2009 | XLIV |
Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | 18-20 | Sep | 2009 | XLIV |
Coronation: Jean Paul and Gilyan | 15 | May | 2010 | XLV |
Triumphe of the Eclipse V & Kingdom ME Dance Champion | 17-19 | Sep | 2010 | XLV |
Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | 16-18 | Sep | 2011 | XLVI |
Provincial Games | 18 | Feb | 2012 | XLVI |
Triumphe of the Apocalypse (Eclipse VII) | 14-16 | Sep | 2012 | XLVII |
Provincial Games | 16 | Feb | 2013 | XLVII |
King's College | 8 | Jun | 2013 | XLVIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse VIII | 20-22 | Sep | 2013 | XLVIII |
Provincial Games | 15 | Feb | 2014 | XLVIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse IX | 19-21 | Sep | 2014 | XLIX |
Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games | 14 | Feb | 2015 | XLIX |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | 4 | Jul | 2015 | L |
Triumphe of the Eclipse X | 18-20 | Sep | 2015 | L |
Shadow Wars (Shadowlands & Mooneschadowe) | 6-8 | Nov | 2015 | L |
Provincial Games | 6 | Feb | 2016 | L |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | 16-18 | Sep | 2016 | LI |
King's Round Table | 21 | Jan | 2017 | LI |
Provincial Games | 4 | Feb | 2017 | LI |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | 15-17 | Sep | 2017 | LII |
Provincial Games | 3 | Feb | 2018 | LII |
Coronation | 14 | Apr | 2018 | LII |
Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | 4 | Aug | 2018 | LIII |
Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII | 14-16 | Sep | 2018 | LIII |
Provincial Games | 2 | Feb | 2019 | LIII |
Ansteorran 40th Celebration | Sep | 2019 | LIV | |
Provincial Games IX | 15 | Feb | 2020 | LIV |