Bladed Weapons/Marksman Champions of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Marksman 10 - yes, that's a repeating champion) |
(Added AD dates to AS Dates) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! !! Name !! Event !! | ! !! Name !! Event !! A.S. !! A.D. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Bladed Weapons Champion''' | | ||'''Bladed Weapons Champion''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || unknown || Guardian Tournament XVII || | | 1 || unknown || Guardian Tournament XVII || XXXII || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Gerard of Namron || Guardian Tournament XVIII || | | 2 || Gerard of Namron || Guardian Tournament XVIII || XXXIII || 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Marksman''' | | ||'''Marksman''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || | | 3 || Magnus Firehire || Guardian XIX || XXXIV || 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || | | 4 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XX || XXXV || 2000 || August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || | | 5 || Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI || XXXVI || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XXII || | | 6 || Ottokar Luther von Holestine || Guardian XXII || XXXVII || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Ainar Magnusson || Guardian XXIII || | | 7 || Ainar Magnusson || Guardian XXIII || XXXVIII || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Daniel Arrownock || Guardian XXIV || | | 8 || Daniel Arrownock || Guardian XXIV || XXXIX || 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || William Blackdragon called 'Ironwyrm' || Guardian XXV || | | 9 || William Blackdragon called 'Ironwyrm' || Guardian XXV || XL || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Marksman of the Eclipse''' | | ||'''Marksman of the Eclipse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Greydon Mongosman || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || | | 1 || Greydon Mongosman || Triumphe of the Eclipse I || XLI || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Greydon Redwolf || Triumphe of the Eclipse II || | | 2 || Greydon Redwolf || Triumphe of the Eclipse II || XLII || 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Sam ap Dewi of Northkeep || Triumphe of the Eclipse III || | | 3 || Sam ap Dewi of Northkeep || Triumphe of the Eclipse III || XLIII || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Ray ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || | | 4 || Ray ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse IV || XLIV || 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || | | 5 || Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse V || XLV || 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || not held, proxy by Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || | | 6 || not held, proxy by Sam ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Eclipse VI || XLVI || 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Treeulf || Triumphe of the Apocalypse VII || | | 7 || Treeulf || Triumphe of the Apocalypse VII || XLVII || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Ray ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Greenwood VIII || | | 8 || Ray ap Dewi || Triumphe of the Greenwood VIII || XLVIII || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Pavilions IX || | | 9 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Pavilions IX || XLIX || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || | | 10 || Romanius Scipio Vesperanius || Triumphe of the Eclipse X || L || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| 11 || || Triumphe of the Eclipse XI || LI || 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | [[Category:Mooneschadowe]] | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} |
Revision as of 14:17, 5 August 2016
Name | Event | A.S. | A.D. | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bladed Weapons Champion | |||||
1 | unknown | Guardian Tournament XVII | XXXII | 1997 | |
2 | Gerard of Namron | Guardian Tournament XVIII | XXXIII | 1998 | |
Marksman | |||||
3 | Magnus Firehire | Guardian XIX | XXXIV | 1999 | |
4 | Ottokar Luther von Holestine | Guardian XX | XXXV | 2000 | August |
5 | Eric Bloodaxe | Guardian XXI | XXXVI | 2001 | |
6 | Ottokar Luther von Holestine | Guardian XXII | XXXVII | 2002 | |
7 | Ainar Magnusson | Guardian XXIII | XXXVIII | 2003 | |
8 | Daniel Arrownock | Guardian XXIV | XXXIX | 2004 | |
9 | William Blackdragon called 'Ironwyrm' | Guardian XXV | XL | 2005 | |
Marksman of the Eclipse | |||||
1 | Greydon Mongosman | Triumphe of the Eclipse I | XLI | 2006 | |
2 | Greydon Redwolf | Triumphe of the Eclipse II | XLII | 2007 | |
3 | Sam ap Dewi of Northkeep | Triumphe of the Eclipse III | XLIII | 2008 | |
4 | Ray ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse IV | XLIV | 2009 | |
5 | Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse V | XLV | 2010 | |
6 | not held, proxy by Sam ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Eclipse VI | XLVI | 2011 | |
7 | Treeulf | Triumphe of the Apocalypse VII | XLVII | 2012 | |
8 | Ray ap Dewi | Triumphe of the Greenwood VIII | XLVIII | 2013 | |
9 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Triumphe of the Pavilions IX | XLIX | 2014 | |
10 | Romanius Scipio Vesperanius | Triumphe of the Eclipse X | L | 2015 | |
11 | Triumphe of the Eclipse XI | LI | 2016 |