76th Crown: Difference between revisions
(added champions) |
(added peers) |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
<h3> Peers: </h3> | <h3> Peers: </h3> | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | Brendan McEwen || 11-12-2016 || Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elsa von Schammach || 02-04-2017 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Niccolaia Valore || 02-04-2017 || Laurel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | Beatrix Alfraye [[http://heraldry.ansteorra.org/OP/op-names.php?search=Beatrix%20Alfraye&id=650 OP]] || 03-16-2017 || Pelican | ||
|- | |||
| Czina Angielczyka || 03-16-2017 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Haraldr Bassi || 03-16-2017 || Laurel | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 17:54, 7 April 2017
75th_Crown | Jason Drysdale & Margherita de Mantua | 77th_Crown |
Crown Info:
*King: Jason [[ ]]
*Queen: Margherita [[ ]]
*Crown Tournament: July 9, 2016 in Bjornsborg
*Coronation: in Namron, on October 15, 2016
*Stepped down: April 8, in Elfsea
*Predecessors: Gabriel of Maccuswell I & Sonja Ryzaja I
*Heirs: Gabriel of Maccuswell II & Sonja Ryzaja II
Overview:
An overview of their reign:
Oath
Their Highnesses informed the populace on October 7th, 2016, via the Ansteorra list, that they would be using the following Oath of Fealty at their Coronation: Here do I swear Fealty to the Crown and Kingdom of Ansteorra. I swear to support the laws, and ideals of the Society, and to loyally defend the Kingdom and uphold the Crown, thus swear I ____.
Awards and Champions
Lion: Beatrix Alfraye
Queen's Champion: Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa
Bard: Alden Drake
King's Champion: Jean Paul de Sens
Queen's Blade of Honor: Miles Ridley
King's Blade of Chivalry: Corwin von Xanten
Royal Huntsman: Cera ingen Fhaelain
Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Evarr Havaarsson & Marie Of Hellsgate
Middle Eastern Dance Champion: Adriana Lorelle
Kingdom Artisan: Biau-douz de la Mare
Kingdom Cut & Thrust Champion: Avery Shaw
Guardian of the King's Hope: Jerimiah of the Pale Dragons
King's Gauntlet
Queen's Gloves
Progress while Prince and Princess:
- Roundtable - Glaslyn
- Pennsic
- Coronation
Intended Royal Progress:
- Queen's Champion
- Crown Tournament (TBD)
- Gulf War
- Coronation/King's Champion (TBD)
Peers:
Brendan McEwen | 11-12-2016 | Defense |
Elsa von Schammach | 02-04-2017 | Pelican |
Niccolaia Valore | 02-04-2017 | Laurel |
Beatrix Alfraye [OP] | 03-16-2017 | Pelican |
Czina Angielczyka | 03-16-2017 | Laurel |
Haraldr Bassi | 03-16-2017 | Laurel |