2012: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→May) |
m (→September) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || 12th Night & Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Crown Tournament || | | 13-15 || Crown Tournament || [[Seawinds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || King's Round Table || | | 20-22 || King's Round Table || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 | | 27-29 || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
| 3-5 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] *PED* | | 3-5 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Kingdom A&S || | | 10-12 || Kingdom A&S || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | || Academy of Defense || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Artisan & XXX Anniversary || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Unofficial event: Company of Wolves || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 | | 2-4 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI || Gleann Abhann | | 9-11 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI || Gleann Abhann | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| 17-19 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI || Gleann Abhann | | 17-19 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI || Gleann Abhann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | | 30-1 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| 6-8 || Glaslyn Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | | 6-8 || Glaslyn Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13-15 || Tourney of Squires, Cadets, | |13-15 || Tourney of Squires, Cadets, & Arcarius & Equestrian Championships || [[Stargate]] & [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Elfsea]] | | 20-22 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Elfsea]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
| 18-20 || Eldern XXXIV || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 18-20 || Eldern XXXIV || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | | 25-27 || Steppes Warlord XXXIX & Royal Huntsman || [[the Steppes]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Namron Games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | | 8-10 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Hellsgate Commanders Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || King's College || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | 29-1 || Lady of the Lake || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Return of the Dragon || [[Chemin Noir]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial College || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Crown Tournament || | | 13-15 || Crown Tournament || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || King's Round Table || | | 20-22 || King's Round Table || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 27-29 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
| 10-12 || Pennsic XLI | | 10-12 || Pennsic XLI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-3 || | | 31-3 || Shadowlands Shenanigans - 35th Anniversary || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || War of Ages: 1066 || [[Fynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* | | 14-16 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Coronation/King's Champion || | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse VII || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Coronation/King's Champion || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Queen's Champion || | | 5-7 || Queen's Champion || [[Brad Leah]]/[[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | | 12-14 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Battle of Ethandune || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | | 26-28 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 182: | ||
!Date !! Event !! Group | !Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Loch-Tober Fest IV || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Axeman VIII || [[Skorragardr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | | 16-18 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | ||
Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
| 30-2 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED* | | 30-2 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | || Stargate Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || nothing | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:09, 5 May 2023
2011 | Calendar | 2013 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | 12th Night & Kingdom Eisteddfod | Steppes |
13-15 | Crown Tournament | Seawinds |
20-22 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad |
27-29 | Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
10-12 | Kingdom A&S | Eldern Hills |
17-19 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe |
Academy of Defense | Bjornsborg | |
24-26 | Artisan & XXX Anniversary | Bonwicke |
Unofficial event: Company of Wolves |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | (open) | |
9-11 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
23-25 | (open) | |
30-1 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
April
Date | Event | Group | |
---|---|---|---|
6-8 | Glaslyn Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
13-15 | Tourney of Squires, Cadets, & Arcarius & Equestrian Championships | Stargate & Loch Soilleir | |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | CANCELLED | |
20-22 | Coronation/King's Champion | Elfsea | |
27-29 | Queen's Champion | Hellsgate |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Stargate and Loch Soilleir Co-Baronials | Loch Soilleir *PED* & Stargate |
Castellan | Northkeep *PED* | |
11-13 | Guardian of the Tor XXI | Dragonsfire Tor |
18-20 | Eldern XXXIV | Eldern Hills |
25-27 | Steppes Warlord XXXIX & Royal Huntsman | the Steppes *PED* |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Namron Games | Namron |
8-10 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
15-17 | Hellsgate Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
22-24 | King's College | Bryn Gwlad |
29-1 | Lady of the Lake | Adlersruhe |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Return of the Dragon | Chemin Noir |
Baronial College | Elfsea | |
13-15 | Crown Tournament | Northkeep |
20-22 | King's Round Table | Rosenfeld |
27-29 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Pennsic XLI | |
10-12 | Pennsic XLI | |
17-19 | Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Rosenfeld |
24-26 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Ffynnon Gath |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-3 | Shadowlands Shenanigans - 35th Anniversary | Shadowlands |
7-9 | War of Ages: 1066 | Fynnon Gath |
14-16 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
Triumphe of the Eclipse VII | Mooneschadowe | |
21-23 | Coronation/King's Champion | Namron |
28-30 | Bryn Gwlad Fall Baronial | Bryn Gwlad |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah/Eldern Hills |
12-14 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
19-21 | Battle of Ethandune | Bjornsborg *PED* |
26-28 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Loch-Tober Fest IV | Loch Soilleir |
9-11 | Axeman VIII | Skorragardr |
16-18 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
25-27 | Thanksgiving |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer *PED* |
Stargate Yule Revel | Stargate | |
7-9 | Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor |
14-16 | nothing | |
21-23 | nothing | |
28-30 | nothing |
2011 | Calendar | 2013 |