Difference between revisions of "2007"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 110: Line 110:
 
| 11-13 || The Lysts at Castleton and Kings Lancer Tournament || Multi-Regional Event
 
| 11-13 || The Lysts at Castleton and Kings Lancer Tournament || Multi-Regional Event
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Demonstration: Grape Ranch Mini Medieval Fair || [[Skorragarðr]]  
+
|  || Demo: Grape Ranch Mini Medieval Fair || [[Skorragarðr]]  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 18-20 || Mendersham Defender || [[Mendersham]]
 
| 18-20 || Mendersham Defender || [[Mendersham]]
Line 132: Line 132:
 
| 8-10 || King's College and Royal Huntsman || [[Stargate]]
 
| 8-10 || King's College and Royal Huntsman || [[Stargate]]
 
|-  
 
|-  
| 15-17 || (open) ||
+
|    || Lilies War XXI || Calontir
 +
|-
 +
| 15-17 || Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || Caid
 +
|-
 +
|    || Lilies War XXI || Calontir
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 22-24 || Unofficial Event: Fiber Arts College || [[Bjornsborg]]  
 
| 22-24 || Unofficial Event: Fiber Arts College || [[Bjornsborg]]  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 29-1 || Sundered Shield VII || [[Crossrode Keep]]
 
| 29-1 || Sundered Shield VII || [[Crossrode Keep]]
 +
|-
 +
|    || Known World Dance Symposium || An Tir
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 148: Line 154:
 
| 6-8 || Coronation || [[Emerald Keep]]
 
| 6-8 || Coronation || [[Emerald Keep]]
 
|-  
 
|-  
| 13-15 || King's Round Table || [[the Shadowlands]]  
+
| 13-15 || King's Round Table || [[The Shadowlands]]  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 20-22 || Queen's Champion || [[Gate's Edge]]   
 
| 20-22 || Queen's Champion || [[Gate's Edge]]   
 
|-
 
|-
| 27-29 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]]
+
| 27-29 || Steppes Artisan || [[The Steppes]]
 +
|-
 +
|    || Pennsic 36 || Æthelmearc
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 164: Line 172:
 
| 3-5 || Westgate Winter Collegium || [[Westgate]]  
 
| 3-5 || Westgate Winter Collegium || [[Westgate]]  
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Demonstration: Lazy Dragon Con || [[the Steppes]]
+
|  || Demonstration: Lazy Dragon Con || [[The Steppes]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Unofficial Event: Laurels' Field Day || [[Namron]]
 
|  || Unofficial Event: Laurels' Field Day || [[Namron]]
 +
|-
 +
|  || Pennsic 36 || Æthelmearc
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 10-12 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]]
 
| 10-12 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]]
 
|-  
 
|-  
 +
|  || Pennsic 36 || Æthelmearc
 +
|-
 
| 17-19 || Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || [[Mooneschadowe]]
 
| 17-19 || Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || [[Mooneschadowe]]
 
|-
 
|-
Line 188: Line 200:
 
|  || Gothic Wars XVI || [[Bonwicke]]  
 
|  || Gothic Wars XVI || [[Bonwicke]]  
 
|-
 
|-
| || Demonstration: Fall MSC Open House || [[the Shadowlands]]  
+
|   || Demo: Fall MSC Open House || [[The Shadowlands]]  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 7-9  || Laurel's Prize / Harvest Moon || [[Emerald Keep]]
 
| 7-9  || Laurel's Prize / Harvest Moon || [[Emerald Keep]]
Line 198: Line 210:
 
| 21-23 || Elfsea Defender XXVI || [[Elfsea]] *PED*
 
| 21-23 || Elfsea Defender XXVI || [[Elfsea]] *PED*
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Shadowlands 3rd 10th Year Celebration (Quest for the Pretty Good Mug) || [[the Shadowlands]]   
+
|  || Shadowlands 3rd 10th Year Celebration (Quest for the Pretty Good Mug) || [[The Shadowlands]]   
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Demonstration: Lawton International Festival || [[Eldern Hills]]
+
|  || Demo: Lawton International Festival || [[Eldern Hills]]
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
| 28-30 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
 
| 28-30 || Bryn Gwlad Baronial || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
Line 240: Line 252:
 
| 2-4 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]]  
 
| 2-4 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]]  
 
|-
 
|-
| 9-11 || Defenders of the Rose || [[the Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]]
+
| 9-11 || Defenders of the Rose || [[The Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Fair of the Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]]   
 
|  || Fair of the Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]]   
Line 246: Line 258:
 
| 16-18 || Bordermarch Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED*
 
| 16-18 || Bordermarch Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED*
 
|-
 
|-
|18 || Crown Tournament at Bordermarch || [[Bordermarch]]
+
|   || Crown Tournament at Bordermarch || [[Bordermarch]]
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
| 23-25 || Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]]
 
| 23-25 || Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]]
Line 259: Line 271:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Weisenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED*
 
|  || Weisenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED*
 +
|-
 +
|  || Known World Academy of the Rapier || Northshield
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 7-9 || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]]
 
| 7-9 || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]]
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Demonstration: Enchanted Forest Renaissance Faire || [[Seawinds]]
+
|  || Demo: Enchanted Forest Renaissance Faire || [[Seawinds]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Unofficial Event: Loch Yule || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
 
|  || Unofficial Event: Loch Yule || [[Loch Soilleir]]  
Line 268: Line 282:
 
| 14-16 || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel and Eisteddfod || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]   
 
| 14-16 || Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel and Eisteddfod || [[Dragonsfire Tor]]   
 
|-
 
|-
| 21-23 || (open)  ||
+
| 21-23 || (Open)  ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 28-30 || (open) ||  
+
| 28-30 || (Open) ||  
 
    
 
    
  

Latest revision as of 20:05, 27 March 2022

2006 Calendar 2008


January

Date Event Group
5-7 Kingdom Eisteddfod and Steppes 12th Night The Steppes
Bonwicke's Twelfth Night Bonwicke
12-14 Coronation Brad Leah
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER ^
19-21 King's Round Table Rosenfeld
Unofficial Event: X11 Hour War The Steppes CANCELLED
26-28 Coronation and Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
2-4 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad *PED*
9-11 Kingdom A&S Rosenfeld
16-18 Jagermeister and King's Champion Fynnon Gath
Axeman IV Skorragarðr
23-25 Coastal Invasion Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep
Ice Axe 26 XXVI Middleford

March

Date Event Group
2-4 Fox Tail Tourney Eldern Hills and Brad Leah
9-11 Gulf War XVI Gleann Abhann
16-18 Gulf War XVI Gleann Abhann
23-25 (open)
30-1 Festival of Fools Bjornsborg
Elfsea Spring Faire Elfsea
Demo: Norman Medieval Faire Namron

April

Date Event Group
6-8 Crown Tournament Bonwicke
13-15 Guardian of the Gauntlet Loch Soilleir and Stargate
Defender of the Flame Glaslyn
20-22 Stargate Baronial Stargate *PED*
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer
27-29 Champions of Bonwicke Bonwicke *PED*
XXXth Bordermarch Champions and Baronial Investiture Bordermarch
Guardian of the Tor XIV Dragonsfire Tor

May

Date Event Group
4-6 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir *PED*
Beltane Games Namron
Emerald Tourny Emerald Keep
Demo: May Day Demo at Bergfeld Park Rosenfeld
11-13 The Lysts at Castleton and Kings Lancer Tournament Multi-Regional Event
Demo: Grape Ranch Mini Medieval Fair Skorragarðr
18-20 Mendersham Defender Mendersham
Eldern XXIX Eldern Hills
Golden Arrow 12 Stonebridge Keep
25-27 Steppes Warlord and Baronial Investiture The Steppes *PED*

June

Date Event Group
1-3 Castellan Northkeep *PED*
8-10 King's College and Royal Huntsman Stargate
Lilies War XXI Calontir
15-17 Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Caid
Lilies War XXI Calontir
22-24 Unofficial Event: Fiber Arts College Bjornsborg
29-1 Sundered Shield VII Crossrode Keep
Known World Dance Symposium An Tir

July

Date Event Group
6-8 Coronation Emerald Keep
13-15 King's Round Table The Shadowlands
20-22 Queen's Champion Gate's Edge
27-29 Steppes Artisan The Steppes
Pennsic 36 Æthelmearc

August

Date Event Group
3-5 Westgate Winter Collegium Westgate
Demonstration: Lazy Dragon Con The Steppes
Unofficial Event: Laurels' Field Day Namron
Pennsic 36 Æthelmearc
10-12 Lughnasad Loch Ruadh
Pennsic 36 Æthelmearc
17-19 Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Mooneschadowe
Lady of the Lake III An Loch
24-26 Caribbee Gate's Edge

September

Date Event Group
31-2 Battle of the Pines XXIII Graywood
Gothic Wars XVI Bonwicke
Demo: Fall MSC Open House The Shadowlands
7-9 Laurel's Prize / Harvest Moon Emerald Keep
14-16 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort *PED*
Triumphe II Mooneschadowe
21-23 Elfsea Defender XXVI Elfsea *PED*
Shadowlands 3rd 10th Year Celebration (Quest for the Pretty Good Mug) The Shadowlands
Demo: Lawton International Festival Eldern Hills
28-30 Bryn Gwlad Baronial Bryn Gwlad

October

Date Event Group
5-7 Crown Tournament Graywood
12-14 Namron Protectorate Namron *PED*
Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Quest for the Round Table Tír Medóin
19-21 Ursae-Lyons Bjornsborg *PED*
Day in the Ottoman Empire Trelac
Brad Leah Survivor Brad Leah
26-28 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills *PED*
Seawinds Defender Seawinds

November

Date Event Group
2-4 Battle of Three Kings Rosenfeld
9-11 Defenders of the Rose The Shadowlands and Emerald Keep
Fair of the Harvest Chemin Noir
16-18 Bordermarch Autumn Melees Bordermarch *PED*
Crown Tournament at Bordermarch Bordermarch
23-25 Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn

December

Date Event Group
30-2 Stargate Yule and Kingdom Dance Stargate
Weisenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer *PED*
Known World Academy of the Rapier Northshield
7-9 Winterkingdom Northkeep
Demo: Enchanted Forest Renaissance Faire Seawinds
Unofficial Event: Loch Yule Loch Soilleir
14-16 Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel and Eisteddfod Dragonsfire Tor
21-23 (Open)
28-30 (Open)



2006 Calendar 2008