Difference between revisions of "2006"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 172: Line 172:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 4-6 || Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow || [[River's Run]]
 
| 4-6 || Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow || [[River's Run]]
 +
|-
 +
|  || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Peasant's Playday || [[Adlersruhe]]
 
|  || Peasant's Playday || [[Adlersruhe]]
Line 178: Line 180:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 11-13 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]]
 
| 11-13 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]]
 +
|-
 +
|  || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 18-20 || Lady of the Lake II || [[An Loch]]
 
| 18-20 || Lady of the Lake II || [[An Loch]]
 +
|-
 +
|  || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]]   
 
|  || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]]   
 
|-
 
|-
| 25-27 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]]
+
| 25-27 || Steppes Artisan || [[The Steppes]]
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 197: Line 203:
 
| 8-10 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
 
| 8-10 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Seawinds]]
 
|-
 
|-
|  || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED*  
+
|  || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED*
 +
|-
 +
|  || Known World Academy of the Rapier || Caid
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 15-17 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED*
 
| 15-17 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED*
Line 257: Line 265:
 
| 17-19 || Bordermarch Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED*  
 
| 17-19 || Bordermarch Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED*  
 
|-
 
|-
| 24-26 || (open)  ||
+
| 24-26 || Knowne World Costuming Symposium || Northshield
  
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 19:33, 27 March 2022

2005 Calendar 2007


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Bonwicke Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Steppes Twelfth Night the Steppes
13-15 Coronation Elfsea
20-22 King's Round Table Mooneschadowe
27-29 Queen's Champion Elfsea

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Feast Bryn Gwlad *PED*
10-12 Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet Bjornsborg
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! Skorragarðr
17-19 Ice Axe XXV Middleford
Kingdom A&S Crossrode Keep and Bonwicke
Estrella War Out of Kingdom
24-26 Coastal Invasion Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep

March

Date Event Group
3-5 (open)
10-12 (open)
17-19 Gulf War XV Gleann Abhann
24-26 (open)

April

Date Event Group
31-2 Crown Tournament Rosenfeld
Demo: OU Medieval Faire Namron
7-9 Defender of the Flame Glaslyn
Demo: Tejeda History Faire Bjornsborg
Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice Eldern Hills
14-16 Emerald Tourney Emerald Keep
21-23 Elfsea Springfaire Elfsea
Stargate Baronial Stargate
28-30 Champions of Bonwicke Bonwicke *PED*
Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch

May

Date Event Group
5-7 Festival of the Phoenix Raven's Fort
Beltane Games Namron
A 40th Year Celebration Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir
Demo: May Day Celebration Rosenfeld
12-14 Mendersham Defender Mendersham
Golden Arrow 11 Stonebridge Keep
A 40th Year Celebration Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir
19-21 Loch Guardian Loch Soilleir *PED*
Guardian of the Tor Dragonsfire Tor
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII Eldern Hills
Gleann Abhann Spring Coronation Gleann Abhann
26-28 Steppes Warlord The Steppes *PED*

June

Date Event Group
2-4 Castellan Northkeep *PED*
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium Bryn Gwlad
Highlandmeister Fynnon Gath
9-11 Lysts at Castleton Multi-Regional Event
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" Lindenwood
16-18 Knowne World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Gleann Abhann
Lilies War Calontir
23-25 King’s College Westgate

July

Date Event Group
30-2 (open)
7-9 Coronation Trelac
14-16 King's Round Table Bryn Gwlad
Demo: SoonerCon 2006 Wiesenfeuer
21-23 Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium Kingdom Event
28-30 Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball Lindenwood

August

Date Event Group
4-6 Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow River's Run
Pennsic 35 Æthelmearc
Peasant's Playday Adlersruhe
Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat
11-13 Lughnasad Loch Ruadh
Pennsic 35 Æthelmearc
18-20 Lady of the Lake II An Loch
Pennsic 35 Æthelmearc
Hunter's Moon Emerald Keep
25-27 Steppes Artisan The Steppes

September

Date Event Group
1-3 Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman Black Lake
8-10 Laurel's Prize Tourney Seawinds
Wiesenfeuer Baronial Wiesenfeuer *PED*
Known World Academy of the Rapier Caid
15-17 Defender of the Fort Raven's Fort *PED*
Triumphe of the Eclipse Mooneschadowe
Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame Glaslyn
22-24 Elfsea Defender XXVI Elfsea *PED*
29-1 Crown Tournament Middleford

October

Date Event Group
6-8 Tourney by the Loch Loch Soilleir
Bad Girls of History Brad Leah
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court the Steppes
13-15 Namron Protectorate Namron *PED*
Drachenstich Gate's Edge
Quest for the Round Table Tír Medóin
20-22 Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary Bjornsborg *PED*
Battle of the Pines XXII Graywood
27-29 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills *PED*
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt Bryn Gwlad

November

Date Event Group
3-5 Battle of Three Kings Rosenfeld
A Day in Ireland Trelac
Demos: Austin Celtic Festival
10-12 Defenders of the Rose the Shadowlands and Emerald Keep
Fair of the Harvest Chemin Noir
17-19 Bordermarch Autumn Melees Bordermarch *PED*
24-26 Knowne World Costuming Symposium Northshield

December

Date Event Group
1-3 Seawinds Defender Seawinds
Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel Dragonsfire Tor
8-10 Stargate Yule Stargate
Winterkingdom Northkeep
15-17 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel Wiesenfeuer
Yule Revel Fynnon Gath and Bjornsborg
22-24 (open)
29-31 (open)


2005 Calendar 2007