2006: Difference between revisions
(→June) |
(→July) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
30-2 | {| | ||
7-9 | |||
14-16 King's Round Table | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Demo | |- | ||
21-23 Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | | 30-2 || | ||
28-30 Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Coronation || [[Trelac]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || King's Round Table || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Demo: SoonerCon 2006 || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || Kingdom Event | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball || [[Lindenwood]] | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == |
Revision as of 12:37, 19 May 2009
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
Steppes Twelfth Night | Steppes | |
13-15 | Coronation | Elfsea |
20-22 | King's Round Table | Mooneschadowe |
27-29 | Queen's Champion | Elfsea |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Candlemas Feast | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
10-12 | Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg |
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! | Skorragardr | |
17-19 | Ice Axe XXV | Middleford |
Kingdom A&S | Crossrode Keep and Bonwicke | |
24-26 | Coastal Invasion | Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | ||
10-12 | ||
17-19 | Gulf War XV | Gleann Abhann |
24-26 |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Crown Tournament | Rosenfeld |
Demo: OU Medieval Faire | Namron | |
7-9 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
8 | Demo: Tejeda History Faire | Bjornsburg |
8 | Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice | Eldern Hills |
14-16 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
21-23 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea |
Stargate Baronial | Stargate | |
28-30 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Festival of the Phoenix | Raven's Fort |
Beltane Games | Namron | |
5-15 | A 40th Year Celebration | Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir |
7 | Demo: May Day Celebration | Rosenfeld |
12-14 | Mendersham Defender | Mendersham |
Golden Arrow 11 | Stonebridge Keep | |
19-21 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir *PED* |
Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII | Eldern Hills | |
26-29 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes *PED* |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Castellan | Northkeep *PED* |
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad | |
Highlandmeister | Ffynnon Gath | |
9-11 | Lysts at Castleton | Multi-Regional Event |
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" | Lindenwood | |
16-18 | ||
23-25 | King’s College | Westgate |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | ||
7-9 | Coronation | Trelac |
14-16 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad |
Demo: SoonerCon 2006 | Wiesenfeuer | |
21-23 | Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Kingdom Event |
28-30 | Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball | Lindenwood |
August
4-6 Out of Kingdom: Pennsic 35: (Ansteorran Pennsic Liaison: Baroness Seraphina Maslowska) Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow - River's Run (Ponca City, OK) Peasant's Playday - Adlersruhe (Amarillo, Tx) Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat 11-13 Lughnasad - Loch Ruadh (Benbrook-Weatherford, Tx) Out of Kingdom: Pennsic 35: (Ansteorran Pennsic Liaison: Baroness Seraphina Maslowska) 18-20 Out of Kingdom: Pennsic 35: (Ansteorran Pennsic Liaison: Baroness Seraphina Maslowska) Lady of the Lake II - Am Loch (Borger, Tx) Hunter's Moon - Emerald Keep (Waco, Tx) 25-27 Steppes Artisan – Steppes (Dallas, TX)
September
1-3 Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman - Blacklake (Midland/Odessa, Tx) (Labor Day Sept. 4th)
8-10 Laurel's Prize Tourney - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) Wiesenfeuer Baronial - Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) *PED* Out of Kingdom: Known World Academy of the Rapier - Caid 15-17 Defender of the Fort - Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) *PED* Triumphe of the Eclipse - Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame - Glaslyn (Denton, Tx) 22-24 Elfsea Defender XXVI - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) *PED*
29-1 Crown Tournament - Middleford (Killeen/Ft. Hood, Tx)
October
6-8 Tourney by the Loch - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake , TX) Bad Girls of History - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, Tx) Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court - Steppes (Dallas, Tx)
13-15 Namron Protectorate - Namron (Norman , OK) *PED* Drachenstich - Gate's Edge (North Houston, Tx) Quest for the Round Table - Tir Medoin (Temple, Tx) 20-22 Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary - Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) *PED* Battle of the Pines XXII - Graywood (Lufkin, TX) 27-29 Samhain Celebration - Eldern Hills (Lawton/Ft. Sills, OK) *PED* Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt - Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
November
3-5 Battle of Three Kings - Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) A Day in Ireland - Trelac (San Angelo, Tx) Demonstration (4th and 5th): Austin Celtic Festival (If Interested, Contact Liaison) 10-12 Defenders of the Rose - Shadowlands and Emerald Keep (College Station and Waco, Tx) Fair of the Harvest - Chemin Noir (Bartlesville, OK) 17-19 Bordermarch Autumn Melees (16th-20th) - Bordermarch (Beaumont, Tx) *PED* 24-26 Out of Kingdom: Knowne World Costuming Symposium (24th - 28th) - Northshield
December
1-3 Seawinds Defender - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, Tx) Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel - Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, Tx) 8-10 Stargate Yule - Stargate (Houston, TX) Winterkingdom - Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) 15-17 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City, OK) Yule Revel - Ffynnon Gath and Bjornsborg (San Marcos, Tx) 22-24 (Monday 25th - Christmas Day) 29-31 (Monday 1st - New Year's Day)